Title: 越庫作業區之進貨端相關作業問題探討

Keywords: 物流中心;越庫作業;品項指派;儲位指派;訂單選取

Abstract: 隨著經濟型態的改變,世界的經濟的全球化及貿易的自由化,再加上網路通訊發展的日新月異,使得全球市場的競爭越趨劇烈,連帶著消費需求與消費者意識逐漸改變。例如在現今最熱門的網購市場,沒有好的物流就沒辦法壯大網購的市場,因此物流成為了世界各大企業關注的焦點之一。

越庫作業(Cross-docking)是現今物流作業中很常被使用的策略之一,而本研究之環境是採用配銷商型越庫,所謂配銷商型越庫指的是品項自不同供應商由進貨卡車送至物流中心後,從進貨卡車卸載並將這些品項依據其類別放置分配之暫存區儲存格,接著由理貨人員依照顧客的需求將所需品項收集並合併放置於棧板上,最後出貨卡車直接將這些棧板運送至顧客手中。故在越庫作業的環境中,可以消除品項的進貨、入庫、儲存以及揀貨等作業,使品項從進貨到出貨的時間最小化,故能使訂單處理完成並可出貨的時間最小化。

本研究的目的在針對配銷商型的物流中心,在執行越庫作業時,從Inbound貨車到達至新進品項擺放至暫存區的進貨流程,接著對使用此環境之物流中心之進貨端所延伸出的三種決策問題進行探討,並發展出有效的方案,改善物流中心的作業效率。針對這三個問題分別提出對應的法則,分別為Receiving Door指派法則、暫存區儲存格清除法則、暫存區儲存格指派法則,並藉由模擬的方式得到的數據,比較在此環境下所產生的總系統執行時間、總進貨距離與總理貨距離,哪種因子組合的搭配將會對此作業效率有顯著的提升。

;With the development economic and the rapid development of network communications, make the increasingly competition in the global market, even with gradually changing the consumer demand and consumer awareness. For example, the most popular online shopping market. Without good logistics, the market can’t be success. Therefore, logistic management has become the important key that the enterprise can stand out in the competitive market.

Cross Docking is one of today′s logistics operations strategies, and the environment of this study is distributor cross docking. When items from supplier arrive at the distribution center, they are unloaded from the inbound trucks to assigned temporary storage area, and pickers picking item with the order, finally they are loaded into outbound trucks based on their destination. Thus, with cross docking, inventory problems can be solved, and we can eliminate the operation process, such as inbound, storage, tally, and order picking. Finally, it can shorten the time between inbound and outbound.

There are three dicision problems in the distribution center with cross docking. We will propose the assignment rules of receiving door and the eliminate rules of temporary storage area and the assignment rules of temporary storage area. And combine of these three dicision problems. Then use data obtained by the simulation and compare their Total System Time, Total Receiving Distance, and Total Picking Distance. I hope develop the effective programs to improve the operating efficiency of the distribution center with cross docking by this study.