题名: 付出回饋失衡、緊張、專業枯竭與工作滿意度關係之研究 - 以IT人員為例;Research on the relationship between Effort-Reward Imbalance, Strain, Burnout and Satisfaction - Take IT personnel as Examples

关键词: 付出回饋失衡;過度投入;緊張;專業枯竭;工作滿意度;Effort-Reward imbalance;Over-commitment;Strain;Burnout;Satisfaction

摘要: 近年來經濟衰退引起組織做出相關因應的方法,例如:裁員、降低薪資、無薪休假、留職停薪等,但此舉動將會導致員工壓力增加,增加了組織內專業枯竭發生之情形。本研究以付出回饋失衡模型為基礎,探究付出回饋失衡、過度投入、緊張、專業枯竭與工作滿意度之間的關係,另外也探討人口統計變數與各變數之間的關係。

本研究以IT人員為研究對象,並採用問卷調查法,調查對象為某國立大學資訊管理碩士在職專班及其同事,共回收249份有效問卷,以敘述性統計、t-test、ANOVA檢定以及迴歸分析來分析資料,結果如下:

4.工作滿意度與專業枯竭傾向呈負相關。

另外,本研究亦發現專業枯竭在IT組織為越來越普遍的現象,中度專業枯竭者占全體受訪者63.1%,個人的付出回饋失衡情形與個人緊張程度與其專業枯竭程度有顯著正向關係。因此,應避免IT人員持續的付出回饋失衡、過度投入,進而影響身體、心理狀況,而產生緊張、專業枯竭及工作不滿意之情形,並希望企業可以共同關注。

;Recently, economic downturns have influence on firm behavior, and it causes employees pressure and increase the likelihood of burnout within organizations. This study explores the relationship between effort-reward imbalance, over-commitment, strain, burnout and satisfaction. In addition, the study investigates the relationships between demographic characteristics and different variables. Study subjects are IT personnel. This study used questionnaire survey method. Valid data collected from 249 EMIS (Executive Master of Information System) students of a national university and their colleagues, and after statistics method analysis, the results are the following:

1. The higher the level of over-commitment is lead to the greater strain and the higher effort-reward imbalance.

2. The higher effort-reward imbalance is more prone to burnout and dissatisfaction.

3. The greater strain is more prone to burnout.

4. The satisfaction is negatively correlated with burnout.

In addition, burnout is a prevalent problem in IT organizations. Of all participates, 63.1% were mild of burnout. The effort-reward imbalance and strain are important factors to affect burnout. Therefore, the business should avoid the negative effects of the effort-reward imbalance and over-commitment, or these might threaten physical and mental condition and lead to strain, burnout and job dissatisfaction.