题名: 餐桌擺設對消費者知覺價值及金錢價值之影響;Table Setting Effect Analysis of Consumer′s Perceived Value and Money Value

关键词: 餐桌擺設生活型態;知覺價值;金錢價值;生活型態;Table Setting;Perceived Value;Money Value;Life Style

摘要: 本研究使用的是實驗法,此研究包含了三個實驗,分別以桌巾及餐盤顏色、水杯類型、餐墊圖形、餐盤樣式、玫瑰花、餐盤材質、醬料盅材質及蠟燭作為自變數,以知覺價值及金錢價值作為應變數,提供受測者共三十二組圖片,請其依據所看到的圖片回答其所感受到的知覺及金錢價值,並加入生活型態及人口統計變數為干擾變數。再以「問卷調查法」作為資料蒐集的方法,在問卷回收後做人口統計資料的敘述性統計分析,以及使用單因子變異數分析各自變項的主效果,再使用兩因子變異數分析,將自變項間兩兩交互作用,也將自變項加入干擾變項作交互作用。

研究結果發現,餐盤顏色的確會對消費者的知覺及金錢價值產生影響,餐盤材質也會影響金錢價值,其他自變數間交互作用的結果,和加入干擾變數交互作用的結果如第四章和第五章所述。

;Used in this study is the experimental method, this study included three experiments. The three experiments include the following independent variables: the colors of the plates, the style of the water glass, the pattern of table cloth, the style of the plates, flowers on the table, the materials of the plates, the materials of the condiment sets, and candles. The experiments include the following dependent variables: Perceived Value and Money Value. Total of thirty-two sets of pictures are provided to a group of people tested. Of the group of people tested, they are asked to look at the picture sets and answer questions based on their perceived value and the money value. In addition, the experiments include the life style of these people and the group demographics as interference variables. After a questionnaire was administered and the data is collected, a demographics information narrative statistical analysis was conducted. Then the three analyze method are as follows: 1. the cause and effect analysis was conducted on a single independent variable versus various dependable variables 2. Then the cause and effect analysis was conducted on two independent variables versus various dependable variables 3. Finally, the cause and effect analysis was conducted on the two independent variables in conjunction with two interference variables versus various dependable variables.

Studies found that the plate color has impact on consumers’ perceived value and money value and the material of the plates also have impact on the consumers’ money value. For other cause and effect relationships between independent variables and interference variables on the dependent variables, please refer to the results stated in Chapter IV and V.