Title: 國營企業從業人員離職傾向之探討–以T公司為例

Keywords: 薪資福利;工作能力;個人與組織適配度;工作滿意;組織承諾;組織公平;離職傾向;salary and benefits;working ability;person-organization fit;job satisfaction;organizational commitment;organizational justice;turnover intention

Abstract: 產業自由化及全球化的激烈競爭下,政府業務單位轉型為國營企業並引進非公務人力以補充人力需求,然人事制度的僵化及差異導致新進人員離職率居高不下。為此,本研究以國營企業港口集團之T公司為研究對象,目的在了解T公司於2012年3月轉型後,影響從業人員離職傾向(turnover intention)的原因,所探討的因素包括薪資福利(salary and benefits)、工作能力(working ability)、個人與組織適配度(person-organization fit ; P-O fit)如何透過員工的工作滿意(job satisfaction)、組織承諾(organizational commitment)及組織公平(organizational justice)。研究進行以人員訪談及電子問卷方式進行。研究結果發現造成離職傾向的最重要因素是薪資福利,其次是組織公平。

關鍵詞:薪資福利、工作能力、個人與組織適配度、工作滿意、組織承諾、組織公平、離職傾向

;Under the severe competition of liberalization and globalization in industries, former government business-related entities embark on transformation; however, the rigidity and discrimination of personnel system has led to new employees′ high turnover rate.

On this account, a state-owned enterprise of a port group, the T Company, was chosen as the subject of this research. With intent to understand the cause of turnover, the research analyzed the factors that influenced the turnover intention of the company’s new employees, who were admitted after its transformation in March, 2013. These factors include salary and benefits, working ability, person-organization fit (P-O fit), job satisfaction, organizational commitment and organizational justice.

By means of staff interviewing and electronic questionnaire, this study found the most important factor that influence the intention of turnover is the salary and benefits, followed by the organizational justice.

Keywords: salary and benefits, working ability, person-organization fit, job satisfaction, organizational commitment, organizational justice, turnover intention.