题名: 兩岸LED照明試點計畫成果分析-以E公司為例

关键词: 兩岸試點;競爭策略;破壞性創新;價值鏈;BCG;照明產業;pilot between Taiwan and mainland;Competitive Strategy;Disruptive Innovation;The Value Chain;BCG;Lighting industry

摘要: 2008年起兩岸搭橋計畫開始,經濟部以「政府搭橋,民間上橋」為出發點,企圖經由政府出面連結兩岸產業,使得兩岸產業可以在分工互補合作模式下,促成兩岸合作新商機,然而在中國政府十二五規劃中,大力推動LED產業,並大量補貼MOCVD機台,使得大陸業者得以低價市場的破壞式創新,造成整個產業毛利被迅速拉低。

本研究的個案公司屬LED 產業,在市場受到大陸廠商低價市場破壞式創新模式的競爭下,個案公司如何提出因應的競爭策略,持續大陸布局來吸納大陸廠商的破壞性創新,以及在晶粒市場售價低迷情況下,推出如無封裝LED的破壞式創新,企圖將公司往價值鏈更高的市場移動,以因應面對LED照明市場的未來商機。

關鍵字:兩岸試點、競爭策略、破壞性創新、價值鏈、BCG、照明產業、SWOT、

The case company of this study belongs to the LED industry; according in the market,competition of the mainland industry low-priced market’s disruptive innovation,how the case company can raise a possible competitive strategy,to continue the mainland layout to absorb the mainland industry’s innovation of disruptive in mainland china,and launch a kind of LED as if no encapsulation by disruptive innovation,and plan to lead the company to a value chain with higher market,in response to face the future business opportunities of LED lighting market.

Key words : pilot between Taiwan and mainland、Competitive Strategy、Disruptive Innovation、The Value Chain、BCG、Lighting industry、SWOT and Virtual vertical integration