題名: 台灣與中國脊髓損傷者相關社會企業經營模式之個案比較研究

關鍵詞: 新生命資訊;社會企業;脊髓損傷;New Life Information Services Co.,Ltd;social enterprises;spinal cord injury

摘要: 隨著全球人口的成長及經濟活動的增加,各類脊髓損傷的產生機率也逐年有增高的情況。根據紅十字會的資料顯示脊髓損傷發生的機率大約是133-45.9人/百萬/年,中國上海市在1991年統計的資料裡顯示的脊髓損傷發生的機率大約是34.3人/百萬人/年。中國北京市在2002年統計的脊髓損傷發病的機率是60人/百萬/年。在台灣,因為車禍事件或身體病變產生的脊髓損傷患者,據統計,正以每年一千人的速度在增加中,而脊髓損傷的患者平均年齡約只有27歲左右。在年輕的悸動時突然遭遇事故或身體病變造成脊髓損傷會帶給患者難以接受的身心傷害,同時還會造成社會擔負巨大的經濟付出。在美國,每年支出大約80億美元用於脊髓損傷的人員。因此,對於脊髓損傷的預防、脊髓損傷人員的身體及心理的治療與心裡輔導,使該人群未來的生活重建並讓該人群再進入社會是我們的深切期盼,也是這個社會需要解決的社會問題。

本研究的主要目的在研究脊髓損傷人員在生活重建後參與社會的可從事工作及相關教育訓練,並對比台灣新生命資訊(社會企業)及深圳市殘友控股股份有限公司的模式,以探討更適合該人群的工作以解決該人群的個人、家庭及社會的經濟問題,希望本研究結果可提供更多企業及社福團體參考,提供更多的社會支援協助脊髓損傷者再就業的機會,讓脊髓損傷者的生理、心理可以得到更多的溫暖。

金融海嘯的衝擊造成國際上的金融次序大亂,加上地球的環境嚴重汙染使得氣候變化劇烈因而讓經濟損失嚴重,例如就業困難、弱勢群體逐年增加也衍生出更多的社會問題。以前,社會問題一直仰賴政府的補助與救助,但越來越多的問題也侵蝕了政府的救助資源,在未來將會面臨資源不足的嚴峻挑戰。本研究以創新的社會企業經營的模式對比中國的社會企業殘友集團,期望探討企業的資源及獲利能力與社會資源的相結合,尋找出更多脊髓損傷者可以生活重建自給自足的工作機會。在本研究中,我們以新生命資訊(社會企業)及深圳市殘友控股股份有限公司(殘友集團)的公益營運模式做參考,研究結果顯示新生命資訊企業的模式可以提供企業參與社會公益的平臺,透過井田制合力共同認養社會企業,提供身障者就業機會的同時,也改善企業身障聘雇員額不足的問題,進而達到公益與公司營運互惠雙贏的效果。;As the growth of global population and increase of economic activities, the probability of having spinal cord injury also increased year by year. According to the statistical research data provide by Red Cross, the chances for spinal cord injury is about 13.3-44.9 people out of 1 million people per year. The data of 1991 shows that the chances for spinal cord injury is about 34.3 people out of 1 million people per year in Shanghai. The data of 2002 state that the chance for spinal cord injury is about 60 people out of 1 million people per year. In Taiwan, the spinal cord injury caused by car accident or physical disease is increased by the annual rate of 1000 people each year. The average age for the spinal cord injury patient is around 27 years old.

The unexpected spinal cord injury will not only cause both physical and psychological harms for the patient but also result in huge amount of social responsibility expense. In US, about 8 billion dollar is used for spinal injury people every year. Therefore, we hope to prevent the spinal cord injury and provide both physical and physiological therapy, which can help the spinal cord injury people be back to their normal life and re-enter the society.

The objective of this research is to study the capable job and related training and education for spinal cord injury people after life re-building process. The study compares the New Life Information Services Co.,Ltd (social enterprises) and the Shenzhen Canyou Holding Co.,Ltd. (Group of CANYOU) model to explore the suitable jobs for the spinal cord injury people to solve their individual, family and social economic issues. Hope this study can provide companies and social welfare organizations a reference to provide spinal cord injury people social support with the chance for re-employment which help to satisfy both physical and psychological needs for spinal cord injury people.

The impact of financial crisis creates the disaster for global economic. The financial problem combine with the hush climate change that led by environmental pollution creates more social problems that need to be solved, for example, unemployment, and social vulnerable groups. In the past the social problems are highly depend on government′s support and assistance, but now with more and more social problems appeared, the government resources started decrease rapidly. If the social problems keep increasing, in the close future the government will face the serious challenge of insufficient resources. In the study, from comparing new business model of social enterprise with Chinese social enterprise, Canyou group, we want to find the way of combine companies′s resources and profitability with social resources to help the spinal injury people have more chances to find jobs and feed themselves.

In the study, the business models of New life information (Social enterprises) and the Shenzhen Canyou Holding Co.,Ltd. (Group of CANYOU) are used as reference of the comparison. The result of the study shows that the New life information business model provide firms platform to participate in community service. From the public adoption of social enterprises through nine squares system, not only the disability group opportunity to work, but the firms also can solve the problem of not having enough disability employees. In these ways, the double win-win situation of business operation and social services can be achieved.