题名: 共享經濟平台下的信任機制之個案分析-以Airbnb為例

关键词: 共享經濟;信任;平台;Sharing Economy;Trust;Platform

摘要: 隨著信息科技(Information technology)的進步,人與人之間的關係拉近了,人們運用網路所帶來的特性和好處,建立更有效率的社會活動。平台也因此應運而生,改變人們的生活方式及企業的營運模式。藉由平台作為一個暫時的組織產生快速的信任關係(Swift trust),取代傳統藉由面對面的方式建立信任。

本研究以Airbnb為案例,欲探討近年來,共享經濟的崛起並透過平台發展出創新的服務,這類型的企業所面臨的困難,以及如何建立機制使平台使用者產生信任關係,願意與互不相識的對方進行資源的共享。

;With the development of information techonology, the relationship between people become closer. People use the properties and merits of internet to build a more efficient community. The platforms emerge and change human life and business models. We charge temporary group to build swift trust between people instead of traditional way.

Researcher chooses to study the case of Airbnb. During the last years, The sharing economy rise and the development of innovation through platform. This study try to find how this type of enterprise build trust mechanism,and make user willing to share resources with the others.