Title: 手機的行銷策略與競爭優勢分析-以A公司為例

Keywords: 智慧型手機;行銷策略;競爭優勢;Smartphone;Marketing Strategy;Competitive Advantage

Abstract: 隨著全球智慧型手機市場的持續成長,近年來同業間的產品價格競爭以及產品透過實體賣場銷售的成本越來越高,使得毛利率逐年下滑,加上網際網路的普及化,使用行為漸漸從PC轉移到移動端,直接銷售與網路行銷的產品銷售型態已經逐漸成為主流,對個案公司所帶來的影響可說是非常重要且值得探討的主題。

本研究透過相關文獻的蒐集與歸納整理,首先針對目標行銷、行銷策略與經營策略之相關理論與全球智慧型手機產業概況進行分析。其次,本研究探討個案公司之資源與能力,並深入了解個案公司的行銷策略。最後,根據手機產業未來的發展趨勢,研擬出個案可持續的競爭優勢與策略,本研究歸納結論如下:

一、產品需求定位,市場價值區隔。

二、重視研發創新,掌控關鍵零組件供應鏈的變化。

三、銷售模式創新,發展行動行銷與電子商務。

四、重視使用者經驗,強化顧客關係。

本研究探討個案公司的行銷策略如何維持持續的競爭優勢,是個案公司手機產品能否由虧轉盈的一個重要關鍵。對於個案公司未來的發展,本研究針對行銷策略提出以下建議,提供給現有及未來要進入該產業的業者作為發展之參考。

二、創新的銷售模式,新的跨境電子商務。

三、整合應用系統與服務生態體系的發展。;In the sustained growth of the global smartphone market in past few years, the cost of product through tradition retailer sales is increasing, the price competition among the same industry as well as making the gross margin has been declining, and the global telecommunications service market is still growing, not only the consumers’ living styles are affected, many companies start to deploy e-commerce extensively in their enterprise value chains, and make transaction more effectively.

The thesis firstly focused on the analysis of the theory and current global smartphone industry, it includes industry trends and analysis. Secondly, the case analysis was made through STP, 4P’s analysis and SWOT to explore marketing strategy including marketing mode, content/ service design, pricing, technology, user preferences and integrated marketing communication of the case. Finally, the challenges and opportunities they will probably meet in the future, the study provdes business strategy is to achieve a sustainable competitive advantage as following:

1.Market segmentation, target marketing, and market positioning of the product.

2.R&D is positively influential to control and manage the cost of supply chain.

3.To promote and standardize Mobile Commerce Applications and e- Commerce growth.

4.Strengthen customer relationships through improved user experience.

Based on the case study result of analysis, we make the conclusion of the research, which can provide the reference to the existing and the firms who want to enter the industry in the future.