Title: 無感測器無刷直流馬達驅動系統具啟動策略之研究;A Study on Startup Strategy for Sensorless Brushless DC Motor Drive

Keywords: 反電動勢;啟動策略;無位置感測器;Back Electromotive Force;Startup strategy;Sensorless

Abstract: 本論文為藉由馬達線間電壓與反電動勢零交越點之關係,設計換相訊號估測電路,取代原有位置感測器元件以提供馬達轉子位置與轉速資訊。由於馬達啟動之初無反電動勢訊號產生,故在本文中額外加入啟動策略,利用固定電流結合固定相啟動法,以六步驅動方式帶動馬達轉子轉動,直到反電動勢足夠估測出正確之換相訊號後,再進入閉迴路控制,以強化馬達於啟動之初的穩健性與避免電流過大問題。

整體系統架構以數位訊號控制器為主要核心,結合智慧型功率模組驅動電路與換相訊號估測電路為基礎,以實現無位置感測器的無刷直流馬達驅動系統,達到電路簡化及降低驅動系統之開發成本,並以實驗結果驗證其可行性。

;Via the relationship between line-to-line voltage and zero crossing points of back electromotive force, the thesis is aimed at designing Hall signal estimation circuit and replacing the original Hall effect sensors to provide the information of the rotor position and rotor speed. Besides, there is no signal of back electromotive force in open-loop start-up in motors, the thesis then additionally join a start-up strategy, which uses the stationary start-up method and combines a stationary current, then drive the rotor by means of six-step square wave starting until the back EMF is enough to estimate an accurate signal, and change to closed-loop control system, in order to intensify the robustness and avoids over-current problems during open-loop start-up.

A digital signal processor, which combines intelligent power module and Hall signal estimation circuit as a foundation, is the main nucleus in the whole systematic structure. As the experimental results, this study implement a senseless brushless dc motor drive can achieve both circuit simplification and reduction of developing cost of the system.