題名: 利用設計結構矩陣探討智慧型穿戴式裝置開發模式

關鍵詞: 設計結構矩陣;智慧型穿戴式裝置;Design Structure Matrix;Intelligent wearable devices

摘要: 新產品開發過程複雜且涉及範圍廣泛,使用新穎的科技技術、結合顧客應用需求、迎合工廠生產製程良率與研發成本經費管控等都是需要思考與顧及的面向。在達到市場需求的前提條件下,如何有效整合現有人力與物力資源並配合嚴格執行已安排好的緊湊研發時程,幾乎等同於企業打造競爭力與獲利最核心的關鍵,也變成企業最重要的課題之一。

本研究之主要目的為透過設計結構矩陣方法探討智慧型穿戴式裝置的開發模式。藉由設計結構矩陣方法將複雜系統問題拆解並重新定義分群的特性,將現有第一代智慧型穿戴式裝置的開發流程做拆解,並透過拆解後工作細項之間的關係,重新編排研發工作細項的次序,來達到第二代智慧性穿戴式裝置開發流程的縮短,同步將第一代智慧型穿戴式裝置的關鍵零組件做分群,再透過關鍵零組件分群的結果來分析第二代智慧型穿戴裝置於開發與生產上的競爭優勢。

透過設計結構矩陣方法理論套用於實際個案上,本研究改善第二代智慧型穿戴式裝置的開發流程,總開發工期從原本的250天大幅縮短為205天,並歸納30種關鍵零組件為9個群組別,此結果達到加快新產品上市速度爭取曝光最佳時機、降低新產品面對需求變化時設計變更上的風險與料件模組生產與開發上應用彈性增加等優勢。

關鍵字 : 設計結構矩陣,智慧型穿戴式裝置

;It is complicated and involves in wild ranges when it comes to new product developing process. Applying unique technology, combining customer demands, meeting factory production yield rate and controlling R&D cost are the aspects that all need to be considered. As a prerequisite of meeting market demand, the importance of integrating current human and material resources effectively and following arranged schedule strictly is as much as enhancing the competitive power and making profit of an enterprise which is the most important lesson nowadays.

The main purpose of this study is to investigate the development pattern of intelligent wearable devices through Design Structure Matrix. DSM has the characteristic that break down complicated system problems and redefine the elements into different groups. Applying the characteristic of DSM breaking down the developing process of the 1st generation wearable devices and rearrange the orders of work details, is not only helping shorten the development lead time of the 2nd generation but also helping analyzing the production and developing advantages of the 2nd generation through dividing the key components of the 1st generation into groups.

By putting DSM into practice, this study improves the developing process of 2nd generation wearable devices. The total developing lead time is shorten in great scale from 250 days to 205 days, and divided 30 key parts into 9 groups. It reaches the goal of speeding up new product time to market, lower the risk of designing change during developing period and increase the flexibility of application by the material module development.

Key word : Design Structure Matrix,Intelligent wearable devices