題名: 探討碳交易政策下聯合補貨規劃之效益;The Effectiveness of Joint Replenishment Planning under the Cap-and-Trade Policy

關鍵詞: 綠色供應鏈管理;碳足跡;總量管制與交易;碳價格;經濟訂購量;聯合補貨;Green Supply Chain Management;Carbon Footprint;Cap-and-trade;Carbon Price;EOQ;Joint Replenishment

摘要: 近幾年,科技快速成長為人們帶來了便利的生活,同時卻對環境帶來了負擔與問題,大氣中的溫室氣體日益增加,其中以二氧化碳排放量(碳排放量)最多。越來越多的研究將碳排放量考慮進供應鏈中的決策,期望在追求經濟效益的同時也可以減少對環境造成的傷害,以達到經濟與環境均衡發展的目的。本研究以Hua et al.(2011)的三個情境為背景,將Goyal(1974)聯合補貨的模型加入此背景進行探討。

本研究探討零售商一次訂購多品項產品時的效益,在本研究中主要有兩個模型─聯合補貨模型、個別品項成本加總模型,以及三個情境─基礎(訂購、儲存成本)情境、碳足跡情境和總量管制與交易情境。在三個情境下,兩模型分別會產生零售商的成本及碳排放量目標式,本研究分別在三個情境下討論兩個模型的效益,並選擇效益較佳的模型,最後加入碳政策後,探討在碳政策(本文探討的政策為carbon trade, carbon cap, carbon price)變動下零售商的最佳訂購量與最小化成本會產生什麼影響,以及和未考慮碳政下的模型所做的決策有什麼異同之處。

;With the rapid growth of technology, people’s life becomes more convenient in recent years. Meanwhile, it brings problem and burden to environment. For instance, the increasing greenhouse gases in the atmosphere, especially carbon dioxide. There is growing researcher considering carbon emissions into supply chain decisions. They expect to reduce the damage to the environment when they pursue the profit in order to attain the balance between economy and environment. We use the three situations propose by Hua et al.(2011). Besides it, we put the model of joint replenishment into situations and investigate them.

This study investigates the effectiveness that retailer order multi-items in once. There are two models and three situations. First situation only considers the retailer’s ordering and holding cost. Second situation consider carbon emissions from logistics and warehouse. The last situation consists of first and second situation.

Under three situations, there are objects of two models respectively. Through the objects, this study choose the better one between models. Then, we investigate the change of optimal order size and minimum cost while varying the parameter of carbon policy(carbon trade, carbon cap, carbon price). In addition, we observe the decisions between the situations that one does not consider carbon emission and the other does.