題名: 機台設備之備用零件存貨分析與改善研究-以S公司為例

關鍵詞: 備用零件;ABC分析法;存貨;Spare Parts;A-B-C analysis;Inventory

論文摘要:

目前企業營運進行多方面的成本控制,生產設備的備品零件以往是非主要監控材料之一,同時備品維修零件與生產設備產出最大化是環環相扣,也是影響競爭激烈以產能為主的製造業。

巨額的存貨成本會對企業公司營運上造成財務的現金流壓力。當然讓客戶有優質的服務水準,適量的存貨是必需的。所以,要提升客戶的服務水準及較低的存貨成本是每個製造業在營運上的重要目標。

本研究以國內某矽晶圓太陽能電池製造商應用ABC存貨分析法降低生產機台設備呆滯備品零件,並以最小化存貨成本為目標以計算出合理的存貨水準,並比較各存貨分類應用ABC存貨分析法的效益,解決備用零件長期處於高存貨成本的水準。

關鍵字:備用零件、ABC分析法、存貨

;Abstract

Today, enterprises operation has various aspects on cost control. However, maintenance of production equipment spare parts is never closely monitored as it has great impact on production output, and also affects manufacturing industries that require intensive production capacity. At present, enterprises operating in various aspects of cost control, maintenance production equipment spare parts is not one of the main non-conventional monitoring material, at the same time spare parts and production equipment output is influence each other, also effect main manufacturing capacity intense competition。

By having huge inventory would cause pressure on cash flow for enterprises operation. However, in order to maintain customer’s satisfactory level, it is critical to have adequate inventory. If operating enterprises have huge inventory costs causing financial pressure on cash flow。So, enhance customer service level and lower inventory cost is every enterprises very important target in operation.

This research is based on a local solar cell manufacturer using ABC inventory analysis to reduce slow moving spare parts and minimize inventory cost in order to sum up a reasonable inventory level, then compare the effectiveness in all inventory classification by using ABC inventory analysis to solve the issue of having high inventory cost on spare parts in long term. In this research ,due to domestic manufacturer of solar cell utilizes ABC inventory analysis to reduce slow moving spare parts , To minimize inventory costs is target to calculate a reasonable inventory levels, compare the effectiveness of the application ABC classification of inventory analysis, solve spare parts high inventory cost。

Keywords: Spare Parts, A-B-C analysis, Inventory