题名: 廠建工程電子招投標系統推行導入分析─以上海某台資食品集團為例

关键词: 廠建工程;電子招投標;大數據;Factory-building;Electronic Tendering & Bidding;Big Data

摘要: 台資企業赴大陸投資,面對日趨上漲的投資成本與日趨嚴謹的環保、建設等法律規範要求,必要將傳統的標準廠房設計,朝著科技化、人性化、環保化、智能化改進改造,以求空間多功用途,增加擴張性,以降低廠建工程的總成本,這也相對衍生出廠建工程管理中成本優化,招投標風險管控等相關議題。

運用電子化手段在工程發包招投標作業,如供應商遴選審查、招標、開標、議價等環節中,制定標準的規範化及流程中減少人為干預,必能做好弊端風險的管控,再輔以招投標成果大數據,可尋求工程成本、質量、工期的最佳平衡點。

本研究為一家在中國大陸地區規模的台資食品企業,其大量的建廠業務,因考量金錢、時間成本優化及防止招投標可能的風險弊端,採用網路資訊科技力量導入電子招投標系統的進程與成果研究,研究分析得出的結論如下:

(2) 嚴謹的廠商預審及減少人為干預,確實能減低招投標流程中的風險弊端。

(3) 電子招投標成果數據對於後續招投標流程改善、風險弊端管控有極大的助益。;Faced with increasing investment costs while environmental and construction regulations getting stricter day by day, Taiwanese-funded enterprises with investments in Mainland China will need to convert the traditional standard of workshop design into a more technological, human-oriented, environment-friendly & intelligent one for the sake of multiple-purposed space, expansion and to lower the total costs of construction, which brings up issues such as optimization of costs and risk management of tendering & bidding in the factory-building process.

Electronic means can be used in construction contracting, tendering & bidding for phases such as the selection of suppliers, tendering, bid opening and bargaining. Human intervention can be diminished with standardized procedures and hence management of risk of malpractice can be accomplished. Furthermore, with the big data gathered from results of bidding, optimal balance among construction costs, quality and duration becomes available.

This research is of a Taiwanese-funded food enterprise in mainland China whose mass factory-building has been aided by the introduction of electronic bidding system & information technology of the internet to optimize capital and time costs and prevent possible malpractices. The conclusions are as follows,

(1) Electronic tendering & bidding system has a positive effect on manufacturing costs; yet time costs depends on optimization of the process and practices.

(2) Strict selection of suppliers and reduced human intervention surely diminish the risk of malpractices in both tendering & bidding.

(3) Data collected from results of electronic tendering & bidding is of great help regarding following improvement of the process and management of risk of malpractice.