題名: 企業轉型及競爭力提升策略─以3C連鎖通路A業者為例

關鍵詞: 企業轉型;競爭力提升;8十事業模式;3C通路;電子商務;商業模式;business transformation;competitiveness enhancement;8+ business model;3C distribution;e-commerce;business model

摘要: 近年由於世界經濟景氣不佳導致各國政局動盪以及社會環境快速變遷與網路科技迅速發展等各項趨勢,3C通路產業正面臨競爭激烈且多元發展的局面,企業轉型及競爭力提升是許多3C通路企業目前共同的議題,在美國、中國及其他國家的3C虛擬通路,其營收與許多經營指標己經擊敗當地最大的實體通路企業,卻在近兩年紛紛加入實體店舖的經營,而實體3C通路則是力圖加入電商之列,建置網路銷售平台,搶攻電商版圖以增加營收與未來發展機會。

本研究以國家層級「8十營運模式」及公司層級「8十事業模式」分析燦坤3C過去五年各項經營績效及獲利數據的消漲,並與台灣實體與虛擬通路最大競爭者進行比較,進而運用「8十SWOT」分析現行企業關鍵核心問題,並提出企業轉型與競爭力提升的建議與調整方向,主要結論如以下:

1. 燦坤3C在實體門店轉型上要增加大型店的投資,加快汰換體質不佳的門店,並且加速新商品及新顧客開發、強化品牌價值與服務品質,以創新體驗、流行時尚的大型店吸引消費者進入實體店舖。

2. 燦坤「快3網路商城」己是台灣前十大電商,藉由實體通路的採購規模,取得產品價格優勢,擴大更多元的非3C商品銷售,並透過O2O創新商業模式,整合燦坤集團資源,提供消費者其他電商競爭者無法作到的服務,成為未來將為燦坤3C成長引擊,帶動營收與經營績效。

最後,本研究總結提出以下八個策略建議:

1. 電子商務為全球與台灣3C通路、零售業未來發展趨勢,燦坤3C必須運用「快3網路商城」電商平台,創新O2O行銷、商業模式,加速市佔版圖提升。

2. 調整商品結構佔比,提升家電及其他生活用品銷售,運用現有採購規模優勢,開發更多供應商與策略夥伴。

3. 加速生活型態店開立,汰換較無效益的小型虧損店,活化資產與改善經營效益。

4. 建立品牌價值,深化「強勢通路、強勢品牌」的消費者印象,將企業願景透過良好的行銷與品牌形像塑造,傳遞給消費者與大眾。

5. 開發新商品與顧客,增加非3C商品在電商平台與大型店導入,並運用網路科技及社群平台,增加女性、年輕、樂齡族群顧客的開發與互動。

6. 提升服務品質,強化客服人員親切待客的觀念,優化內部經營流程,提供O2O便利生活的購物平台。

7. 強化組織穩定性,建立集團與部門溝通平台與管道,避免頻繁的人事及薪資制度變動,運用教育訓練相關活動,增強員工對企業的認同感。

8. 提升研發與創新能力,拓展快3網路電商的創新服務,研發更新一代的流行、時尚生活型態店,吸引更多實體、網路會員,擴大燦坤3C的競爭優勢。;In recent years, because of the poor world economy, each country faced instable politics, fast changed social environment and rapid developed internet. Now, 3C distributor sector is facing fierce competition and diversified development. Therefore, business transformation and competitiveness enhancement are common issues many 3C distributors have to face nowadays. Although the revenue and various operation indicators of 3C virtual distributors in the United States, China and other countries had went above those of the largest local physical distributor, they operated physical stores in the last two years. However, the physical 3C distributors are strived to become e-commerce suppliers and build internet sale platform to grab e-commerce market share so to increase revenue and development opportunity in the future.

The study mainly discusses the changes and challenges of operation model of 3C distributors in Taiwan that “Tsannkuen 3C” have to face. The two key study purposes are as below:

1. What is the current operation method and business model of Tsannkuen 3C?

2. Can the business transformation strategy that Tsannkuen 3C conducted enhance business competitiveness, revenue and profit in the future?

Based on 8+ business model of national level and 8+ business model of company level, this study analyzed the fluctuation of a variety of business performances of Tsannkuen 3C for the past five years, compared with those of the largest competitor in the physical and virtual distribution in Taiwan, used 8+ SWOT analysis to provide the core and key problem of current enterprises, and concluded suggestions and adjustment directions for business transformation and competitiveness enhancement. The key conclusions are as below:

Firstly, for physical store transformation, Tsannkuen 3C has to increase investment in the large stores, accelerate to knock out poor stores as well as develop new product and new customer, and strengthen brand value and service quality to attract consumers to enter large physical stores which provide creativity, experience and fashion.

Secondly, Tsannkuen Kuai3 is top 10 e-commerce provider in Taiwan. Therefore, it shall achieve product price advantage through procurement scale in the physical distribution to diversify non-3C product sale. Further, it shall integrate group resources through O2O creative business model to provide consumers services that other e-commerce competitors couldn’t provide so to become growth engine of Tsannkuen 3C in the future to enhance revenue and operation performance.

Lastly, this study concluded eight strategy suggestions as below:

1. E-commerce is the development trend of 3C distribution and retail sector in the world and Taiwan in the future. Tsannkuen 3C must use Kuai3 platform to provide creative O2O marketing and business model to accelerate increasing market share.

2. To adjust product structure, that is, to increase sale of appliance and other articles for daily use, use current procurement scale advantage, and develop more suppliers and strategy partners.

3. To accelerate building up of life style stores, knocking out small and unprofitable stores without benefit, activating assets and improving operation benefits.

4. To build brand value and strengthen consumer image of “strong distribution and strong brand” to convey business vision to consumers and the public through good marketing and brand image shaping.

5. To develop new product and customer, introduce more non-3C products at e-commerce platform and large stores, and use internet and social media platform to increase development and interaction of female, young and leling (elder) customers.

6. To increase service quality, strengthen the concept that service staff provides service with courtesy, optimize internal operation procedure, and provide convenient O2O shopping platform.

7. To fortify organizational stability, build communication platform and channel between the group and departments, prevent from frequent changes of human resources and payroll system, and use relevant educational training to increase organizational commitment of employees.

8. To increase R&D and innovation ability, expand creative service of Kuai3, R&D life style stores with more fashion, and attract more physical and virtual members to expand competitive advantage of Tsannkuen 3C.