题名: 高雄市仁大工業區石化業廠商兩岸投資佈局之研究

关键词: 仁大工業區;投資;Renda Industrial Park;investment

摘要: 近期因為中油高雄煉油廠的關閉,原有原料供應來源中斷,對仁大工業區(仁武、大社工業區)的化工廠原料來源及運輸成本造成重大的影響,加上城市整體規劃轉變的需求,仁大工業區石化廠遷移至高雄石化專區,成為迫在眉睫的課題。另外為追求企業永續發展,至中國大陸或海外投資設廠,也成為企業發展出路的選項之一。

本研究希望能經由對於高雄市仁大工業區的石化企業,兩岸投資佈局的深入瞭解,進而找出適合高雄市仁大工業區的石化產業未來20年轉型的合適方向。期望對促進高雄市的就業機會能有所助益,讓人才有留在家鄉工作或創業的機會。

本研究運用SWOT分析方法, 對和桐化學集團、長春化工集團、李長榮化工集團三家個案石化集團公司,進行分析檢視。進而提出三家個案石化集團公司各自之SWOT,並利用組合策略,研究並提出建議三家個案石化集團公司,可行之兩岸佈局競爭策略。;Recently, because of oil refineries closing in Kaohsiung of the CPC Corporation original raw material supply to disrupt, Renda Industrial Park source of chemical materials and transportation cost caused a significant impact, coupled with the demand of the urban planning transition, Renda Industrial Park is a petrochemical factory which migrates petrochemical to Kaohsiung petrochemical zone, becomes the urgent topic.

In addition to the pursuit of enterprise sustainable development, investing in mainland China or overseas, also become one of the options for enterprise development way.

Hope can through to Kaohsiung Renda Industrial Park of petrochemical enterprises, the in-depth understanding of the cross-strait investment layout. And then find out the suitable orientation for Kaohsiung Renda Industrial Park in the transformation of petrochemical industry next 20 years. Expect to promote the employment rate in Kaohsiung, let people have the chance to stay at home working.

This study use the SWOT analysis method, Ho Tung Chemical group, Chang Chun chemical group, and LCY Chemical group, three cases are analyzed. And then put three cases petrochemical group company respective SWOT. Using the portfolio strategy, study put forward suggestions petrochemical group, three cases of competitive strategy on both sides of the layout.