Title: 台灣數位遊戲代理商的困境及經營問題研究 -以A公司為例

Keywords: 數位遊戲代理商;困境;經營問題;Digital game agents;difficulties;management problems

Abstract: 本研究將探討國內數位遊戲代理商的困境及經營的問題。藉由文獻探討來發現目前台灣數位遊戲代理商在產業環境劇烈變化之際所面臨的困境,及運用研究者本身在A公司服務長達9年時間的觀察及實際參與管理的經驗,並藉由與資遣員工的訪談,分析出個案A公司的內部經營問題。

從研究的結論發現,A公司連續四年虧損和公司內部經營問題是相關聯的,而且在還沒處理好公司內部經營問題時,會直接影響決策者做出為了因應產業環境劇烈變化面臨的困境而做的決策。

希望藉由實務經驗與管理理論相結合所做出的結論,能提供給台灣數位遊戲代理商在面臨困境及經營問題時帶來幫助。

;This study will explore the domestic digital game agents operating difficulties and problems. Discussion Document to be found that the current difficulties experienced agent in Taiwan digital game industry on the occasion of dramatic changes in the environment faced by the researchers themselves and use the company′s services in the observation A up to 9 years and the actual participation in management, and by and laid off staff interviews, analysis of the case a company′s internal management issues.

Conclusions from the study found that, A company losses for four consecutive years and is the company′s internal operational problems associated with, and when don′t handle the company′s internal management issues, will make a direct impact on decision-makers to respond to the plight faced with dramatic changes in the industrial environment and make decisions.

Hoping practical experience combined with management theory made conclusions can provide Taiwan Digital game agents to bring help in the face of difficulties and operational problems.