Title: 服務補救類型對認知公平、滿意度以及散佈負面網路口碑意圖之影響 ─ 以App為例

Keywords: 服務補救;認知公平;滿意度;負面網路口碑意圖;Service recovery;Percieved justice;Customer satisfacation;Negative electronic word-of-mouth intention

Abstract: 隨著智慧型裝置的普及,App的市場成長迅速、競爭十分激烈,其中網路口碑是影響使用者下載意願的主要指標之一,而負面口碑會降低潛在消費者的使用意願,甚至影響公司商譽,因此當App發生服務失誤後,業者要透過補救去修正失誤,以避免負面網路口碑的產生。本研究首先探討服務補救類型對顧客的認知公平之影響,接著探討顧客認知公平對顧客滿意度的影響,最後探討顧客滿意度是否會影響其散佈負面網路口碑的意圖。

本研究採用實驗法,依實質補償(有/無)與心理補償(有/無)分為2x2,共四種情境,並以遊戲類及社交類兩種App作為實驗標的物。本研究藉由網路發佈問卷,將受測者隨機分配實驗情境。研究結果顯示,實質補償會正向影響分配公平,分配公平、程序公平、互動公平會正向影響顧客滿意度,而顧客滿意度會負向影響負面網路口碑意圖。根據研究結果,建議App業者應注重於實質層面的補救策略,並透過差異化的補救方式令顧客感受到業者補救的誠意,以提升顧客滿意度並降低其散佈負面網路口碑的意圖。

;With the popularity of smartphone, the App market grow rapidly and have intense competition. The electronic word-of-mouth (eWOM) is one of the most effective index to affect the users’ download intention. On the other hand, the negative eWOM would decrease the potential users’ use intention, even affect the company reputation. Therefore, after the occurrence of app’s service failure, practitioners should revise failure through the service recovery to avoid the negative eWOM. Thus, this study investigated the effect of recovery strategies on the customer perceived justice and customer satisfacation; futher, the effect of customer satisfacation on customers’ negative electronic word-of-mouth intention.

This research conducted a 2 (tangible recovery: yes/no) × 2 (psychological recovery: yes/no) experimental design and test the hypotheses by two type of Apps (game/social). This experiment design was implemented by an online experimental questionnaire and all the samples were randomly assigned to four scenarios. The results show that tangible recovery will positively influence distributive justice. And distributive justice, procedural justice and interactional justice will positively influence customer satisfacation. Finally, customer satisfacation will negatively influence negative electronic word-of-mouth intention. According to the experimental results, this research suggested practitioners should focus on tangible recovery strategies and make their customer perceive the sincerity through the differentiation recovery program to increase customer satisfacation and decrease negative electronic word-of-mouth intention.