題名: 品牌形象對消費者購買意圖之影響 —以圖文創作產業為例

關鍵詞: 品牌形象;品牌喜愛;產品喜愛;購買意圖;圖文創作;Brand image;Brand attachment;Product attachment;Purchase intention;Graphic creations

摘要: 文化創意產業近年來受到關注的程度持續升高,網路插畫、圖文創作更是近幾年快速崛起的文創新力量。

本研究從台灣的文化創意產業出發,探討該產業之下新興勢力「圖文創作產業」之創新發展模式,以單純的圖文創作者個人創作品牌形象為起始點,探討影響消費者態度及行為的程度。本研究以購買意圖為行為指標,藉此判斷能否帶動相關產業的商機,最後再提出品牌創作者或經營者可參考之創作與經營方向,期望研究結果能應用到產業中不同類型的範疇。根據英國文創產業的發展,在經濟層面,該產業的商機龐大,而在文化方面,則對於文化價值的保留與傳承也有重要存在的地位,因此希望透過本研究對台灣文創產業提出可行之建議與貢獻。

研究結果發現,圖文創作者個人創作品牌形象正向影響消費者品牌喜愛,品牌喜愛也正向影響消費者對於相關產品的喜愛,此兩種喜愛同時對消費者購買意圖產生正向影響。因此,本研究建議圖文創作者可以透過創作樹立鮮明的個人創作品牌形象並且同時著重呈現在消費者面前的形式加深感官上的品牌形象,將有助於消費者喜愛的產生進而提高購買意圖,而政府則可以探討此種成功的發展模式與現行相關政策規劃方向之間的差異,藉此改善實施方針以利台灣的文創產業發展。

;Attention in cultural and creative industry has continued to rise in recent years. Illustrators and graphic creations or designs become a great growth power in the industry.

Current study starts from cultural and creative industry in Taiwan, discuss a new development pattern of this graphic creations under this background. We discuss how pure brand image of creator impacts consumer attitudes and behaviors. Using purchase intention as indicator, we try to find out if this brand image can increase opportunity in commerce or not. Then we can provide advices in implementations to brand creators or managers based on ours research findings and hope the results can also be applied to other fields in cultural and creative industry. According to development of cultural and creative industry in United Kingdom, this industry has huge potential opportunity in commerce in economic viewpoints, on the other hand, it also plays an important role in protecting and reserving traditional culture. Thus, we expect to give useful contributions to creative industry in Taiwan.

According to research findings, brand image of graphic designers has positive impact on brand attachment. Brand attachment has positive impact on product attachment. Finally, these two kinds of attachment impact consumer purchase intention positively. Therefore, we suggest that graphic designers should create personal distinct image to increase brand and product attachment from consumer, and then increase purchase intention. Government can also adjust current related policies by comparing with this development pattern to have better development in cultural and creative industry in Taiwan.