Title: 創業家精神啟動新創業活動網絡之研究-以紮根理論觀點探討;A Case Study of Entrepreneur Triggered Ventures Activity Network – A Grounded Theory Approach

Keywords: 創業家精神;經營模式結構;紮根理論;因果脈絡圖;搜尋引擎最佳化;Entrepreneurship;Business model structure;Grounded theory;Casual map;Search engine optimize

Abstract: 創業家精神是指在創業者的主觀世界中,那些具有開創性的思想、觀念、個性、作風等,有勇氣去開創新局、挑戰不確定性與追求利潤,而創業家精神對於企業的經營模式是否有影響,甚至啟動企業之活動網絡呢?

本研究使用紮根理論法,以「阿物國際」公司作為研究個案,試圖以認知圖、特徵結構分析研究阿物國際的經營模式結構,藉此來回答研究問題:「創業家如何改變經營模式以觸動企業轉型?」研究成果發現,新創事業初期的活動數較少,活動之間的連線數也較少,創業家精神能夠啟動企業之活動網絡,增加活動間之連結,甚至開創新活動等。

;Entrepreneurship is defined as the entrepreneur′s subjective world, those groundbreaking ideas, concepts, personality, style, etc., and having the courage to open up a new bureau, to challenge the uncertainty and to pursue the profit. entrepreneurship effects the business model of an enterprise, or even trigger the ventures activity network?

This study imports grounded theory qualitative research method and “Awoo” as a case, attempting to analyze various data for the business model structures of Awoo through casual map and structure characteristics, and try to answer the research question, which is: “How does entrepreneur change their business model to transform a business?” We found that the number of activities for newly ventures and connections between activities are less. However, entrepreneurship is able to activate or trigger the activity network, increasing number of the connections between activities, and even create new activities.