题名: 基於雷射標線器之單攝影機觸控系統;A single-camera touch system based on a laser marker

关键词: 觸控螢幕;影像處理;電腦視覺;互動式投影幕;touch screen;image processing;computer vision;interactive projector screen

摘要: 本論文提出一種低成本的光學式觸控螢幕技術,此技術以一台視訊攝影機與一個紅光雷射標線器為基礎,結合影像處理以及電腦視覺之技術來達成觸控的功能。一般市面上的液晶顯示器搭載此技術與上述兩種設備後即擁有觸控功能,並具備便宜、安裝簡單和使用方便的優點。本技術除了支援點擊、縮放等一般觸控操作外亦結合連網功能,其特點為即時之雲端備份功能,本論文定義一個手勢來觸發它。此功能是將螢幕的畫面截圖並上傳至雲端備份,也可與他人分享上傳之畫面。另外,本技術無螢幕尺寸上的限制,可適用於任一尺寸之筆記型電腦或電腦螢幕,搭配適合的紅光雷射標線器甚至可應用於家用電視液晶螢幕上。此外,本論文也將此技術擴展至投影布幕上,利用相同的原理,並只需運用一台視訊攝影機,即可讓使用者利用雷射筆在投影布幕上做出點擊、縮放等動作。本論文使用23吋液晶顯示器、15吋筆記型電腦和教室的投影布幕,分別利用不同的應用程式進行測試,結果顯示本技術擁有優異的觸控效能,因此可提供使用者良好的體驗。

;This thesis proposes a low-cost optical touch screen technology which is based on a camera and a red laser marking device with image processing and computer vision technologies to achieve the touch function. The technology, which has the advantages of cheap price, simple installation and ease of use, makes a normal LCD become a touch screen. In addition to click, dragging, and zoom operations, internet connection is available. We use a gesture to trigger the function which can have a screenshot and upload it to the cloud for backup. Therefore, you can also share the backup information in the cloud to your friends. It is noted that the technology can be applied to a general laptop or a computer screen without the size limitation. With a suitable red laser marking device, it can even be applied to a large TV. We also extend the technology to the projection system such that the projection system becomes more interactive with people. Finally, there are some applications experimented on the 23-inch LCD monitor, 15-inch screen laptop and classroom projector curtain. The results show that the technology has a superior touch performance, and it can provide a good user experience.