題名: 關鍵字行銷在半導體通路商運用-以G公司為例

關鍵詞: 關鍵字廣告行銷;Keyword Marketing;Google AdWords;Google Analytics

摘要: 本研究個案公司是半導體現貨通路商,本身不生產產品,無法以產品或技術來形成與同業差異化競爭力,僅能藉由資訊不對稱與供應鏈失衡獲利。因網路科技資訊進步,資訊不對稱與供應鏈失衡利基逐年縮小。競爭方面,歐美原大型的上游供應商整合現貨同業,在亞洲,中國同業積極競爭,不只舊客戶維護成本提高,新客戶開發成功率也降低,進而造成新進業務流動率高,業務人才無法養成。

本研究採個案研究法,先從文獻探討了解搜尋引擎運作原理、關鍵字平台原始設計架構、Google AdWords策略、Google Analytics原理與管理操作。再經由蒐集個案公司如何採用Google AdWords關鍵字行銷規劃、執行、評估,了解個案公司採用關鍵字行銷前、後績效比較,供中小企業採用關鍵字行銷參考。本個案對個案公司提供兩項實務建議,包括1.善用廣告群組文案排除非目標客戶。2.建置有效CRM系統,將來自關鍵字行銷客戶作有效維護,才能創造客戶終身價值3.大數據-客戶搜尋字詞是寶藏,從搜尋字詞找出其他商機。

關鍵字:關鍵字廣告行銷、Google AdWords、Google Analytics

;Abstract

The case company is for a semiconductor stock distributor. The reason why they cannot be competitive with others same industry is that they do not produce any products. They cannot use their own product and own technical to be their advantage. They can get the profit only when the information asymmetry or the supply chain imbalance. Because of the rapid network information, the profits become smaller. For this competition, lots of major suppliers in Europe and America merge with stock distributors. In Asia, because of the china market competition, we are not only need to use the higher cost to maintain the old customer, but also the lower success rate for new customer. This will cause the high turnover rate and hard to develop new sales person.

This research adopts the case study method. From the literature review, we need to investigate how the search engine working 、keyword of online socializing platform、Google AdWords Strategy、Google Analytics Principle and Management operations. Through the collection of case how companies use Google AdWords marketing planning, implementation, evaluation. Before understanding the company in using keyword for advertisement and performance ratio for comparison, it allows medium enterprises to use keyword as a way of marketing. There are three suggestions for the case company. The first is using the advertising copy to prevent non-target groups of customer. The second is in order to maintain and create the lifetime value for the keyword customer of marketing. Company need to build an effective CRM system. The third is the biggest data is that to find the business opportunities from search terms.

Key Words: Keyword Marketing、Google AdWords、Google Analytics