Title: 探討匿名/具名評分機制對同儕互評結果的影響;Exploring the Influence of Anonymous and Named Assessment Mechanism on

Keywords: 性別差異;同儕互評;小組合作學習;團隊順從;溝通方式;Gender Difference;Peer-assessment;Group Cooperative Learning;Group Conformity;Communication method

Abstract: 由於評分容易受到評分者個人主觀因素所影響,若評分機制缺乏完善的標準,易導致評分結果不夠公正客觀,不僅無法忠實反映受評對象的整體表現,更可能因評分結果的不一致,而造成衝突破壞組織的和諧氛圍。因此對於「評分」來說,是否擁有良好的評判依據作為評分標準十分重要。本研究藉由「小組合作學習」的方式,將實驗對象分組,以組為單位進行實驗,同時本實驗也將採用「同儕互評」的方式進行評分,以瞭解:1. 評分者在匿名/具名評分機制下(給評方式相同,區別在受試對象能否追溯評分來源),是否對評分結果(給讚次數或給噓次數)帶來明顯差異?2. 評分者的性別在匿名/具名評分機制下的評分結果是否有差異?評分者所屬小組之性別組成是否也有差異?3. 在小組互動過程中,個人在小組中與其他組員的溝通方式是否影響小組的討論結果?

本研究採用問卷調查法、準實驗設計,資料來源為某國立大學資訊管理學系「組織行為」修課學生,分析方式為描述性統計、卡方檢定、信度統計。研究結果發現:1. 在匿名/具名兩種評分方式下,女性的評分結果較男性更不易受評分方式的改變所影響。2. 女性較男性可能更適合團體工作,有較佳的組內互動。本研究也發現性別混合的組別擁有最高的團隊績效。本研究結果可供教師、組織、企業,做為調整並改進評分機制與團隊績效之參考依據。

;Due to the assessment was easily affected by assessor’s subjective factors, if the assessment mechanism does not have integrative and complete standards, the corresponding assessment results won’t be fair and objective. The assessment result which came from this assessment mechanism couldn’t fairly and truly reflect assesses’ overall performance, more worthily, it would damage the harmonious atmosphere owing to the inconsistency of the assessment results. This study applied “Group Cooperative Learning” to divide experiment examples into different group, and adopted “Peer-assessment” as an assessment method. This research aims to explore: 1. Whether assessor gave different assessment result on anonymous and named assessment mechanisms? 2. Whether assessor’s gender had different assessment result on anonymous and named assessment mechanisms? How about assessor’s group composition? 3. How individual communicated with its team member? Was the way of communication influence the groups’ discussion result?

This study adopted questionnaire and quasi-experimental design, and its data source was drawn from the students of “Organization Behavior” course in a public university in northern Taiwan, including feedback and questionnaires. Descriptive statistics, chi-squared test, and reliability analysis techniques were employed to analyze the data. The results found that: 1. Both on anonymous and named assessment mechanisms, females’ assessment results is not easily affected by assessment mechanisms’ change than males’ assessment results. 2. Females might be more suitable to team work than males. They tend to have better group interaction. At the same time, this research also found that mix-gender group had the best team performance. Implications of this study conclude the research.