題名: 探討站內式網站流量分析軟體對使用者使用意圖之影響—以購物類型網站為例;Study on The Influence of On-Site Web Analytics to User Intention – Take Shopping Websites as Example

關鍵詞: 網站流量分析;資訊隱私顧慮;關係品質;知覺風險;計畫行為理論;Web Analytics;Concern for Information Privacy;Relationship Quality;Perceived Risk;Theory of Planned Behavior

摘要: 目前許多網站都有安裝站內式網站流量分析軟體,然而使用者卻未必知道其行為資料正在被蒐集。即使使用者知道網站流量分析軟體僅會蒐集使用者相關行為資料,但使用者還是會有個人資料被竊取的疑慮,而這已經形成一個隱私議題。

近年電子商務蓬勃發展,使用者及市場產值皆不斷成長,因此本研究建立一個理論模型與兩個實驗情境,探討使用者在購物類型網站的使用意圖。在理論模型方面,主要以計畫行為理論為基礎,再加上資訊隱私顧慮、知覺風險與關係品質等構面,探討態度、主觀規範、知覺行為控制、資訊隱私顧慮與知覺風險是否會影響使用意圖,以及關係品質是否會影響對行為的態度。在實驗情境方面,分為「未被告知網站中有安裝站內式網站流量分析軟體」與「有被告知網站中有安裝站內式網站流量分析軟體」兩種,分別探討不同受測者在不同情境下的使用意圖差異。

研究結果發現,在「有被告知網站中有安裝站內式網站流量分析軟體」的實驗情境下,無法證實主觀規範會影響使用意圖,因此相對來說,個人的自主意識就會增強;而在兩個實驗情境下,皆無法證實資訊隱私顧慮會影響使用意圖,且根據研究顯示,個人在電子商務網站中最注重可用性、易用性及對電子商務商家的信任,所以認為資訊隱私顧慮並非個人使用購物類型網站的主要考慮因素。;Nowadays numerous websites install On-Site Web Analytic software, however, few website users know their behavioral data has been collected. Besides, users doubt about the safety of their personal data, although On-Site Web Analytic software collects the behavioral data only. And this concern derives a privacy issue.

E-Commerce has been rising and flourishing in recent years which has grown the user and market values as well. The purpose of this research is to find the intentions of shopping website users hence constructs a theoretical model with two experimental situations. The theoretical model, according to the theory of planned behavior, additionally combines with the Concern for Information Privacy, Perceived Risk, Relationship Quality so as to identify the variables may influence the intentions of users. The experimental situation divides into two parts: “On-Site Web Analytic software is revealed to the website users “and “On-Site Web Analytic software is concealed to the website users”, which to discuss the using intentions of different testers in the two situations.