Title: 可具任意通帶之可調式多工器

Keywords: 多工器;可開關;步階式阻抗共振器;散佈式耦合;止帶;Multiplexer;Switchable;Stepped-impedance resonator;Distributing coupling;Stopband

Abstract: 本論文中提出結合步階式阻抗共振器(Stepped-impedance resonator, SIR)以及散佈式耦合饋入技術(Distributing coupling technique)設計而成之多頻帶多工器。

因應於多頻段應用的要求上,步階式阻抗共振器相較於傳統均勻阻抗共振器具有縮小電路尺寸之功能,較為適合使用於多頻帶電路上。為了進一步拓展其止帶,故採用不同阻抗比例以及電氣長度比例之步階式阻抗共振器與非對稱饋入結構。由於散佈式耦合饋入技術其具有低負載效應,不只能夠有效增加電路的設計自由度外還能減少其設計上之難度。除此之外,通過適當控制二極體位於步階式阻抗共振器上之位置,可以得到具有可開關多頻帶多工器之響應。基於此種設計結構所設計之多頻帶多工器與可開關多頻帶多工器具有寬止帶、複雜頻率響應之特性。

在本論文中所設計之多頻帶多工器以及可開關多頻帶多工器由數個散佈式耦合饋入線、具寬止帶之帶通濾波器以及二極體結構組成,於本論文中將有其電路所有的設計原理、模擬結果與實作結果的探討。

;The thesis presents multi-channel multiplexer and switchable multi-channel multiplexer using stepped-impedance resonator and distributed coupling technique.

For the requirement of multi-band applications, the stepped-impedance resonators are more suitable for multiplexer than conventional impedance resonators. In order to widen stopband, the stepped-impedance resonators with different impedance ratio and electrical length ratio are employed. By the low loading effect of distributing coupling technique, it can not only increase the freedom of design but also reduce the difficulty effectively. In addition, by properly locating the pin diode to the stepped-impedance resonator, the switchable multi-band multiplexer can be achieved. Base on this structure, multi-channel multiplexer and switchable multi-channel multiplexer features wide stopband, high isolation, flexibly frequency response, and compact circuit size.

The multi-band multiplexer and switchable multi-band multiplexer consists of distributed coupling line, bandpass filter with wide stopband, and pin diode. All of the designs, simulations, and measurements are presented and discussed in this thesis.