题名: 以自適應性線性濾波器與頻率檢測法為基礎之並聯主動式電力濾波器設計;Design of Shunt Active Power Filter Based on Adaptive Linear Filtering and Frequency Detection Method

关键词: 並聯主動式電力濾波器;自適應性線性濾波器;磁滯電流控制;Shunt Active Power Filter;Adaptive Linear Filtering (ADALINE);Hysteresis Current Control

摘要: 本論文旨在模擬實現並聯主動式電力濾波器之諧波電流補償控制,當透過自適應性線性濾波器(ADALINE)分析諧波訊號時,容易因為電力系統頻率發生偏移的狀況下,導致相位量測的精準度下降。因此,將改良後的ADALINE模型再加上頻率檢測法,以克服精準度下降之問題後,再進行補償控制。

在電力系統設計方面,本論文採用三相四線式系統,透過Simulink模擬在平衡與不平衡之非線性負載以及間諧波負載架構下,量測共同耦合點(PCC)來獲取電壓與電流訊號,再透過本論文所提出的控制策略來達到補償非線性諧波電流之作用,最後再分析補償後的總諧波電流失真,其數值須符合IEEE Std. 519-2014之規範以及現今台灣電力公司諧波管制標準。

而在並聯主動式電力濾波器設計方面,採用六顆功率開關元件與兩顆直流儲能電容作為其主要架構,利用本論文所提出的控制策略再透過磁滯電流控制進而實現諧波電流補償。

;This thesis is aimed to achieve the simulation of control harmonic current compensation by shunt active power filter. When analyzing harmonic signal through adaptive linear filtering (ADALINE), the estimation accuracy of phase angle would be easily reduced due to power system frequency deviation. Therefore, the model of improved ADALINE with the frequency detection method is proposed to overcome this problem and then perform the compensation control.

In the aspect of power system design, this thesis applies three-phase four-wire system. Through Simulink to simulate nonlinear loads and inter-harmonic load in balanced and unbalanced situations, the signals of voltage and current are extracted at point of common coupling (PCC). With the control strategy proposed in this thesis, the compensation of nonlinear harmonic currents is completed. Finally, the total harmonic current distortion after compensation is analyzed to verify if it is complied with harmonic limitations presented by IEEE Std. 519-2014 and TPC harmonic regulation standards at present.

In the aspect of shunt active power filter design, the six power switches and two DC storage capacitors are used as the main structure. And hysteresis current control is used to realize the harmonic current compensation.