題名: 建構供應商評選模式-以I伺服器代工廠為例

關鍵詞: 供應商評選;供應商管理;供應鏈管理;Vendor selection;Vendor management;Supply chain management

摘要: 隨著工業4.0、大數據、物聯網等興起,巨量資料產業需大量數據儲存,資料中心需求大起,伺服器競爭時代,從毛利的藍海進入紅海策略階段,品牌客戶對於產品設計與成本控管漸趨嚴苛。針對主要品牌顧客指定委外加工材料Direct Sourcing零組件材料,伺服器加工廠對於新進供應商之評選該如何進行以及供應商管理團隊在指定委外加工材料管理之功能進行說明。

本研究選擇伺服器代工產業中之代表性廠商為個案研究對象,建立一套指定委外加工材料供應商評選評估制度。將供應商的評選標的分為: 1.品質、2.技術、3.環境安全衛生、4.商業協議以及5.成本與達交率等五大構面,經由供應商管理團隊各成員分別依據專業項目進行評核,評選結果經由EXCEL加權平均計算後,得出評選供應商之評分排序。

供應商管理非止於供應商評選,定期的供應商業務檢討會議依舊延續評選時使用層級分析法概念以四大構面1.品質、2.技術3.達交率以及4.成本與商業協議,定期檢視供應商於供需雙方合作過程各部落實程度。

比較此供應商評選結果與供應商業務檢討結果,讓研究個案公司對於供應商管理及合作策略夥伴方向更為明確。

;With the rise of Industry 4.0, Big data, Internet of Things and so on, huge amounts of data requires lots of data storage, data center demand, server competition era. Server industry moved from the higher gross margin into the lower margin competition period. Brand customers are more stringent on product design and cost control. Server ODM (Original Design Manufacturing) need to well manage Brand customer assigned Direct Buy Out-Souring component suppliers and process vendor selection.

In this study, we chose the representative original design manufacturer of the server industry as a research object on the established a designated evaluation system for supplier selection. The subject of supplier evaluation is divided into: 1. Quality 2. Technology 3. Environmental safety and health 4. Business agreement 5. cost and delivery rate of five aspects, through the Vendor Management team members in the professional project evaluation and the final review is through the EXCEL weighted average Calculate the selection results, select the supplier to score.

Vendor management is not stopped in vendor selection. The regular supplier business review meeting continues to use AHP concept to four levels of 1. Quality 2. Technology 3. Delivery rate 4. Costs with business agreements, periodic review of suppliers In the process of supply and demand cooperation.

Compare the results of the vendor selection with the results of the supplier′s business review to make the study case clearer, understand the direction of supplier management and partner strategy.