題名: 化學鍍製備金電極葡萄糖感測器

關鍵詞: 生物感測器;化學電鍍;金電極;電化學測試;biosensors;electrochemistry test;gold electrode;electroless plating

摘要: 近幾年來,得到糖尿病的人逐漸變多。葡萄糖感測器的需求逐漸變多,增進血糖試紙的消耗量。通常製作的黃金電極是以化學沉積法所製作而成,此方法成本較高。本研究利用低成本的化學鍍的方法制,可以製作出黃金血糖試紙。首先,利用不同的基板製作圖型,本研究採用三種方法,第一種為利用含鈀觸媒之油墨利用網印方式作為基板,第二種為利用曝光顯影製作出的基板進行化學鍍形成黃金電極,最後一種是利用銅箔基板當做基底進行化學鍍得到最終電極。

不同的基板先利用之前研究所發現的化鍍條件製作成黃金電極,之後再進行化學分析電子光譜儀、附著力測試和電化學測試,瞭解特性。其中電化學測試主要以循環伏安法與計時安培法進行研究。結果顯示:以網印膠體鈀作為基板使用非次磷酸鈉還原劑進行還原後,化鍍鎳鈀金可得到最終金電極。接著,曝光顯影基板,需加強附著力外,在化鍍製程下相當容易得到放大製成樣品。最後銅箔基板進行化鍍鎳鈀金時可相當容易得到產品。當中,電極金屬層厚度可透過下列條件得到最佳金電極。其中,化鍍鎳槽溫度可控制在76~80oC,時間約為5 分鐘,可得到0.5~0.7 m 的鎳層厚度;而鈀厚度在0.02 m較佳,溫度控制在50oC 下,時間約為3 分鐘;最後,金層厚度約為0.05 m 為金電極測試最佳條件其溫度控制在80oC,時間約為8 分鐘。;Nowadays, the number of people with diabetes has increased rapidly; thus the glucose biosensors have been developed and played an important role for glucose monitoring. Glucose biosensor with gold electrode was produced by CVD method which has high production cost.

The purpose of this study was to develop a process with electroless plating to make the glucose biosensor with gold electrode and to find the optimal process for three different substrates. The first substrate was produced by screen printing method using palladium as the catalyst, the second one was prepared by lithography method, and the last base material was made by copper-clad laminate.

All of the substrates with different methods were made by electroless plating method. The samples were characterized by X-ray photoelectron spectroscopy, adhesion test, cyclic voltammetry method. The results illustrated that three substrates with electroless plating can be used to produce the stripe. One substrate used by screen printing method was reduced by reduction agent without sodium hypophosphite. Another substrate with lithography method needs to reinforce adhesion on PET. The base material made by copper-clad laminate easily used electroless plating to get final product. The optimum operation conditions of electroless reactors for nickel were at the range of temperature with 76 to 80 oC and dipping time with 5 min; palladium and gold were at temperature of 50 oC and 80 oC, respectively. The dipping time of palladium and gold was 3 min and 8 min, respectively. The thickness of nickel, palladium and gold were about 0.5 to 0.7 m, 0.02 m and 0.08 m, respectively.