题名: 資訊科技融入客語教學學習成效之研究

关键词: 客語教學;資訊科技;學習成效

摘要: 本研究目的在探討「資訊科技融入客語教學」學習成效,藉以了解在「一般傳統教學法」與「資訊科技融入客語教學」兩種不同教學策略下,學生客語學習成效在「客語能力」、「客語使用情形」、「客語學習內容」、「客語學習方式」、「客語學習回饋」等五個構面的影響與改變。本研究採文獻分析法、準實驗研究法做為研究方法,以研究者所實際教學的班級,本校四年一班及四年四班選讀客家語課程的十四名學童為對象,並以「客家語詞彙意涵測驗」及「客語學習成效評量表」做為研究工具。研究所得資料再以SPSS for Windows 22.0板統計軟體進行資料分析與彙整,如描述統計、平均數、t考驗(t–test)、獨立樣本t檢定、成對樣本t檢定……等統計方法加以分析比較,最後提出結論。本研究結果發現:

一、 使用資訊科技融入客語教學,對學生在「客語能力」、「客語使用情形」、「客語學習內容」、「客語學習方式」、「客語學習回饋」、「客家語詞彙意涵測驗」等,學習成效均有提升,且具有正向、積極的影響。

二、 使用資訊科技融入客語教學,在不同性別學生比較分析結果,男生在「客語能力」、「客語使用情形」、「客語學習內容」、「客語學習方式」、「客語學習回饋」等五個構面都有顯著差異。

三、 使用資訊科技融入客語教學,在不同性別學生比較分析結果,女在「客語能力」、「客語學習內容」、「客語學習方式」、「客語學習回饋」等構面有顯著差異。

四、 使用資訊科技融入客語教學,對學生客家語詞彙的學習,有明顯進步與提升。

五、使用資訊科技融入客語教學,對本土語言教師在課程教材的準備上更方便、課程

內容更豐富、教學活動更活潑、生動。

;Abstract

The purpose of this study is to explore the effectiveness of " information technology into Hakka teaching " to understand the difference between "traditional teaching method "and " information teachnology " into Hakka teaching. It want to see the influence change on" Hakka ability ", " the use of Hakka", "the learning contents of Hakka", " the language learning style of Hakka"and "learning feedback of Hakka". In this study, docunent analysis and quasi–experimental study were used as the research method, the research target were 14 fourth grade students who studied Hakka in inrong elementary school. The research tools are the efficiency test of Hakka and the effective valuation of Hakka learning. The data were analyzed and summarized by SPSS for windows 22.0 board statistical software, such as statistics,arerage,t–tes, and so on to come to conclusion. The results of this study found that:

First, the use of information technology into Hakka teaching has positive influence on students’Hakka ability, the use of Hakka, the learning contents of Hakka, the language learning style of Hakka, the learning feedback of Hakka and the efficiency test of Hakka.

Second, the use of information technology into the Hakka language teaching, it has great difference the result of gender. Boys in the Hakka language ability, Hakka language use, Hakka language of learning contents, the learning feedback of Hakka have significant differences.

Third, the use of information technology into the Hakka language teaching, it has great difference on the result of gender. Girls the learning contents of Hakka the methods of learning Hakka feedback of Hakka have great difference.

Fourth,the use information technology into Hakka teaching is really enhanced students’vocabulary learning of Hakka.

Fifth, the use of information technology into the teaching Hakka, the local language teachers are more comfortable in the preparation of teaching materials, in addition the course is more lively and vivid.

Key word:informatiom technology Hakka language teaching, learning effectiveness