題名: 職場霸凌、人格特質與員工績效之關聯—以金融業為例

關鍵詞: 職場霸凌;bullying

摘要: 壓力最大的工作,無論是在華爾街還是在整個金融服務業都遙遙領先,但是壓力的性質會隨著級別的不同發生變化。而霸凌者這種自以為高人一等,總是凌駕於他人頭上的自傲行為,讓許多弱勢、善良的人無端被污辱,而且這種情事不僅只是發生在心思尚未成熟的校園內,就連已經進入社會工作多年的上班族,都還可能遭受各種不同形式的職場霸凌。

台灣研究者少有將焦點放在金融從業人員遭霸凌行為上,在員工同時須承擔金融機構所施壓之績效,還須背負在職場上遭遇顯性甚至隱性裡的霸凌生活。本研究以金融從業人員為立場,在受害者本身人格特質遭受霸凌與否進而影響個人績效之關聯性研究,並採用台灣金融業從業人員為樣本,來嘗試探討 「職場霸凌」、「五大人格特質」和「員工績效」三者之間的關聯。

本研究所使用的樣本為台灣金融從業人員,內含銀行業、證券業、保險業、投信業等,有效樣本共142份,與訪談者資料分析。

研究者嘗試以各金融機構樣本整合職場霸凌與人格特質影響員工績效之後果,以供心理學家以及職場霸凌研究者作為後續研究之參考。

【關鍵詞】人格特質、職場霸凌、績效、勞工、金融業

;The most stressful work, Whether it is on Wall Street or in the entire financial services industry are far ahead, But the nature of the stress varies with the level. While the bully who think that such as superior,Always above the pride of others,so that many vulnerable, kind people are no way to be insulting,and this situation is not only occurred in the mind is not yet mature campus, and even have entered the community for many years of office workers are also possible Suffered a variety of different forms of bullying.

Taiwan researchers have little focus on financial practitioners were bullying behavior, employees at the same time to bear the performance of financial institutions, but also bear the workplace in the dominant and even hidden in the bully life. This study is based on the position of financial practitioners, and the research on the correlation between the victim′s own personality traits and the influence of personal performance, and the use of Taiwan′s financial industry practitioners as samples to try to discuss the "bullying"、"Personality traits" and "employee performance ".

The sample used in this study is Taiwan financial practitioners, including banking, securities, insurance, investment, etc., a total of 142 samples, and interviewer data analysis.

Researchers try to integrate the effects of bureaucratic and personality traits on the performance of employees in various financial institutions, and are used as a reference for psychologists and bullying researchers as follow-up studies.

Keywords: personality traits, bullying, performance, labor, finance