題名: 客戶導向型策略銷售訓練計畫成果探討─以系統整合業為例

關鍵詞: 工業革命;系統整合;industrial revolution;system integrator

摘要: 第三次工業革命指的是數位化革命,資訊科技被廣泛的運用,而在資訊內容唾手可得的情況下,在系統功能不斷進化且對資訊安全越加重視情形下資訊產業越來越被倚重,但也因其複雜性與重要性,每年光國內就有上百億的市場份額,系統整合商因應而生,在台灣形成另類的春秋戰國時代。

在資訊服務產業的產業鏈上依角色定位可區分為原廠(國內外軟硬體研發商)、代理商、經銷商及系統整合商等等。

一般大型的系統整合案件需要相當的技術能量及資金,故以往此類型案件大多由國內外大型的系統整合商或是較具規模原廠來規劃及實施,依照過往經驗顯示越重大的案子,國內資訊服務廠商得標機率就越低,雖然技術能量是決勝關鍵之一,但大型系統整合公司多已加強自身技術能量以提高案件得標機率,單就技術能量而言與國外大型系統整合公司已無差異,甚至更優於原廠,然而在銷售人員對案件的管理及經營卻有著重大的差別。

以IBM而言,IBM決不讓一名未經培訓或者未經全面培訓的人到銷售第一線去面對客戶,更不會送一名不合格的學員去接受訓練。銷售人員說些什麼、做些什麼及怎樣說和怎樣做,都對公司的形象和信用造成極大的影響。銷售人員如果沒有準備好就匆忙上陣,會讓一個很有潛力的銷售人員因此夭折。早期IBM的銷售訓練為期兩年,包含第一階段的銷售教育訓練課程(為期半年~一年)及第二階段的On Job Training,近年來逐漸縮短銷售教育訓練時間至三至十二個月,經由授課(25%)、案例演練、角色扮演及On Job Training(合計75%)後讓銷售人員快速投入戰場。有鑒於此,本研究特針對客戶導向型策略銷售教育訓練計畫實施分析成果作為探討,並以國外資訊服務企業做為標竿,找出實施計畫及績效實際差異,供未來國內系統整合公司實施業務教育訓練計畫參考依據。;The third industrial revolution refers to the digital revolution. Information technology is used widely and the information is easier to get anywhere. In the system of continuous evolution of information and more emphasis on information security, the information industry is increasingly the importance. In addition, because of its complexity and importance, there are tens of billions market share in Taiwan per year forms a highly competitive market.

In the information service industry, the industry chain can be divided into the original vendor (local and foreign hardware and software developer), reseller, distributors and system integrators and so on.

In general, large-scale system integration cases require sufficient technical energy and capital. Therefore, most of these cases are planned and implemented by local large-scale system integrators or original vendor. According to experience that local system integrator were decrease the win rate when the project getting larger although they have an excellent technique ability. Most of local system integrator try to increase win rate by enhance technical capacity. In fact, local system integrator′s technical capacity even better than original vendor. However, in the sales staff of the case management and management has a significant difference. IBM will never let an untrained person go to the front line to face the customer. What sales staff says and how to do have a great impact on the company′s image and credit. In view of this, this study specifically for the strategic sales training program implementation of the results of the study as a foreign information service enterprise as a benchmark to find out the sales training program and the actual differences in performance for the local system integrator future sales training program reference.