題名: 跨境電商物流系統風險分析

關鍵詞: 跨境電商;供應鏈風險;服務藍圖;脆弱度分析;Cross-border E-commerce;Supply chain risk;Service Blueprint;Hazard Vulnerability Assessment

摘要: 本研究乃是藉由日本TENSO跨境轉運服務及阿里巴巴的菜鳥物流跨海峽的物流服務流程兩個個案進行深入流程分析來建構服務藍圖(Service Blueprinting),以進一步了解影響跨境電商物流服務疏失之原因,並依據產業相關專家之意見以及相關研究文獻,運用脆弱度分析方法(Hazard Vulnerability Assessment, HVA)找出六大節點共二十六項影響系統脆弱度之因子。

研究結果顯示,系統中最具影響力之節點為入境作業穩定度。而禁運品無法進口、關口開封檢查、及清關查扣等三項事件為系統脆弱度最高的因子。因此在物流服務推動初期,建議管理者可與整體物流服務供應鏈成員進行定期會議,事先了解進口國之相關政策、法律、制度及稅收政策等諸多環境要素,以降低供應鏈風險,達到穩定服務系統之目的。

最後,本研究提出相關研究建議,提供未來欲以此相關議題作為研究內容之學者做為參考。;This study applied service blueprinting approach to conduct an in-depth service process analysis using Japanese TENSO.com’s cross-border logistic service and Alibaba Cainiao Network’s cross-strait logistic service as sample cases to help understand the reasons of service failure in the cross-border e-commerce logistics services. Based on the industry-related expert’s opinion and literature review, this study used Hazard Vulnerability Assessment (HVA) and found six nodes with total of twenty six factors affecting service system fragility.

Result of this study indicates that the most influential node in the system is stability of cargo entry. While prohibit goods, customs inspection, and customs seizure of goods are the most vulnerable factors. In order to reach the goal of reduce supply chain risk and stabilize the service system, manager should held regular meeting with all members in the logistic service supply chain to understand relevant policies, legislations, institutions, tax policy and other environmental factors at the beginning of cross-border logistic services.