題名: 中小企業自創品牌與行銷策略之研究─以A公司為研究對象

關鍵詞: 中小企業;自有品牌;SWOT分析;4P理論;行銷策略;small and medium-sized enterprises;self-branding;SWOT analysis;4P marketing portfolio;marketing strategy

摘要: 近年來,由於產業結構的迅速改變,無論是民間企業或政府部門,都是極力推動高資本額的電子科技行業,然而一直為台灣經濟發展根本的中小企業,卻逐漸被社會所忽視。台灣的中小企業,大都是經營傳統產業,由於公司經營規模小、生產成本高及競爭能力較弱,因此如何經由技術研發、品牌行銷與經營策略等,來突破目前的困境,再度開創事業的契機,這是本研究所要探討的議題。

本研究是以個案研究的方式,主要探討中小企業在自創品牌與行銷之過程所面對的問題。首先,在文獻資料基礎上,探討中小企業的定義、品牌功能與價值、行銷模式等,建立本研究之基礎。其次,應用SWOT分析及4P行銷組合來探討個案公司的行銷策略及其競爭優勢。最後,分析目標行銷所呈現的問題所在,以期能結合個案公司現有的資源與能力,提出對個案公司未來的發展及建議。

經由研究分析本個案後,整理歸納研究結論為:台灣中小企業不應只追求低成本的競爭優勢,永續經營必須要有自己的品牌知名度,靈活的行銷網絡及優於競爭對手的服務,並妥善運用異業間的策略聯盟,才能逐步擴大市場的版圖。另外,產品研發不僅於技術上,對於市場的需求及時尚潮流的趨勢,都必須充分掌握。最後必須有計劃地培養人才,以破除傳統產業的迷思,使得企業邁向永續經營的目標,得以實現。;Due to the rapid changes in industrial structure in recent years, both private enterprises and government sectors strongly promote the electronic technology industry. As a result of this support, small to medium enterprises that have been the economic foundation of Taiwan, are gradually ignored or forgotten by the wider community. Taiwan′s small and medium-sized enterprises are composed of mostly traditional industries. Due to their operational size, high production cost and inability to compete with larger corporations, this research was conducted to examine how Research and Development, branding and new business strategies can assist small and medium-sized enterprises break through the difficulties they are facing.

This research will consist of a case study to explore the difficulties faced by small and medium-sized enterprises with branding and marketing. Firstly, the basis of this study will be established and drawn from literatures that explore the definition of small and medium-sized enterprises, brand functions and values. Secondly, SWOT analysis and 4P marketing portfolio will be applied to explore the marketing strategy and competitive advantage of the case company. Finally, an analysis on the problems case company faces with marketing presents and provide recommendations to the company for future development using the company′s existing resources and capabilities.

Conclusions were made after analyzing the case study, in order to break the myths about traditional industries and develop into a sustainable corporation. Small and medium-sized enterprises in Taiwan should not use low-cost labors as their only competitive advantage. They must develop its brand awareness, with flexible marketing network and have advantageous service than their competitors. Furthermore, proper use of strategic alliance between different industries will gradually expand the layout of its market. In addition, product development should not only focus on the technical aspect but also fully grasp the current market demand and fashion trends. Finally, a training program should be implemented for company personnel so that companies may develop goals to further the sustainable development of the company.