題名: 社群網站中參與表情符號投票活動之意圖研究 -以Facebook為例。;A Study on the Participation Intention of Emojis Voting in Social Network Sites – Taking Facebook as an Example.

關鍵詞: 表情符號投票活動;使用與滿足理論;娛樂性;資訊性;干擾性;互動性;emojis voting activitie;uses and gratifications theory;entertainment;informativeness;interactivity;irritation

摘要: 隨著網際網路的發展與智慧型裝置普及,帶動社群媒體的興起,Facebook為全球第一大社群平台,於2016年02月24日推出五種表情符號,希望透過多樣的表情符號,讓使用者可以透過不同的表情符號傳遞個人對Facebook貼文的情緒。聰明的社群經營者將其發展為表情符號投票活動,社群使用者透過選擇不同的表情符號當作參與工具,針對某個議題進行投票活動的參與,增加粉絲專頁與粉絲的互動,產生良好的效益。

目前雖然探討社群相關研究相當多,但因為表情符號為去年推出的新功能,社群表情符號投票活動這塊領域研究卻幾乎沒有。因此,本研究將曾經參與過Facebook表情符號投票活動者為研究對象,以使用與滿足理論為觀點,提出「態度」構面下的「娛樂性」、「資訊性」、「干擾性」和「互動性」四個影響構面,進一步探討在社群網站中參與表情符號投票活動之「態度」對於「參與意願」之影響。

本研究使用SPSS 21.0與AMOS 21.0進行研究分析,研究結果發現,娛樂性、資訊性與互動性對於表情符號投票參與者的態度有正向並且顯著的影響,干擾性則產生負向並且顯著的影響,同時,表情符號投票參與者對表情符號投票活動的態度將會影響參與者的參與意願。

;With the development of the Internet and the widespread of smart devices, the social media rise. Facebook is the largest social platform around the world, and it introduced five emojis on February 24, 2016. Its purpose is to use a variety of emojis, so that users can pass through different expressions to express their feelings on Facebook post. Smart social media managers have developed them to new interaction’s style. This way produces good benefits by choosing different emojis as the participation tools of emojis voting activities on the topic with fans.

Today, although the discussion of social media-related literature is a lot, but because Facebook’s emojis is a new feature from last year, the literature of emojis voting activities on social media is very few. Therefore, in this study, the uses and gratifications theory (U&G) provides a theoretical grounding and an avenue to further understand emojis voter’s attitude and intention of participating the emojis voting activities on social network sites. And this study of the objects are the people who had involved in Facebook emojis voting activities.

This study is analyzed through SPSS 21.0 and AMOS 21.0, and results showed that entertainment, informativeness, and interactivity have a positive and significant impact on voter’s attitude of participating the emojis voting activities. But irritation has a negative impact. At the same time, the attitude of the participants to vote will affect the participants′ intention to participate the emojis voting activities.