題名: F電聲元件製造商生產追溯流程改善與導入;Production Traceability Improvements and Systems Implementation for Company F, An Electro-Acoustic Component Manufacturer

關鍵詞: 生產追溯;工業4.0;製造執行系統;企業流程再造;Traceability;Industry 4.0;MES;Business Process Reengineering

摘要: 如今,隨著消費者意識的提高,對產品的安全與品質越來越重視,有關產品發生缺陷的事件,導致大規模的產品召回,時有所聞。產品召回成本十分昂貴,也會因此傷害品牌形象,因此,對於現在的企業來說,可以快速反應產品的可追溯性是相當重要的。若有建置完整且準確的生產追溯系統,讓企業可以指出造成產品缺陷的原因、發生的時間和情況及供應商缺陷部分,甚至是批次有缺陷的部分。這些將有助於縮小召回的規模到特定批次產品。這將大大降低反應時間和花費的成本,有效地降低事件的影響。

本研究提出了生產追溯計劃,其對象為F電聲元件製造商,主要設計和生產微型揚聲器、音箱和聲學消費產品,其產品最後被運用在,如智慧型手機和筆記型電腦電腦上。客戶大多是國際品牌公司,對於品質的量要求很高。為應對不斷增長的客戶所帶來的挑戰要求,審查了目前的生產流程循環,確定將增加生產可追溯性並建置生產追溯系統。這些改善將會得到更好的品質,並有助於提高生產批量生產歷史的可視性,在生產初期能預防缺陷的發生。

;Nowadays, with the rise of consumer awareness, product safety and quality have been drawing more and more attentions. There have been frequent reports on defective products, resulting in large scale product recalls. Product recalls are costly and would hurt the brand image considerably. Therefore, quick responses based on product traceability are essential to modern companies. These rely on fast and accurate traceable production information. With a well planned Production Traceability System, a company can will pin-point the cause of a defect, the part, the time and situations it happened, the supplier of the defective part, and even the batch of the defective part. These help to narrow the scale of the recalls to specific batch of products. This would largely reduce the reaction time and cost, as well as effectively containing the impacts of the incidents.

This study proposes a production traceability initiative, including the necessary information systems implementation for Company F, an electro-acoustic component manufacturer. Company F designs and produces micro-speakers, audio box and acoustic consumer products, to be assembled into final products like smartphones and notebook computers. Its customers are mostly international branded companies with very high levels of quality requirements. To meet the challenge brought by the increasing customer demands, the study examined the current production system, and identified changes that would increase production traceability. A Production Traceability System is also proposed. The improvements would resulted in better quality and helps to increase visibility of the production histories of productions into batches, and increase the ability to prevent defect at an early stage of production.