題名: 專案管理應用於國際醫院評鑑導入研究─ 以W顧問公司為例

關鍵詞: JCI國際醫院評鑑;專案管理;顧問輔導;JCI international hospital accreditation;Project management;Consultancy

摘要: 衛生福利部自2013年起推動醫管服務輸出的相關專案,臺灣的許多醫院紛紛主動出擊,拓展與中國大陸、東南亞及開發中國家的合作,提升目標國家的健康、醫療服務品質。

中國大陸政府將「健康中國」納入「十三五」規劃後,大陸市場對醫療健康行業關注持續高漲,臺灣醫療業者將有機會借用這個發展機遇擴大經營發展的實力。其中國際上具相當公信力的JCI國際醫院評鑑,由於具有嚴謹的評鑑制度且受國內外多家保險公司肯定,於近年來引進中國地區後獲多家醫院採用,並得到當地政府支持用來作為進行醫療改革工作的手段。

本研究以一個臺灣顧問公司輔導中國大陸的公立醫院的專案為例,從文獻探討中,應用專案管理方法及JCI國際醫院評鑑推動步驟,將個案公司執行輔導專案過程的經驗,從專案管理角度進行分析研究,作為未來有相類似的專案執行需求的公司或醫療機構的參考。

研究結果可以看出,(1)專案管理的組織設計;(2)醫院管理者的參與程度;(3)具建設性的溝通與協調;(4)能融入醫院文化與當地國情的專家顧問,對此類專案的執行成果是有影響性的。藉由本研究的結果建議,在進行評鑑導入的推動專案時,應考慮到專案管理過程中會遭遇到的影響因素。未來若有類似的標準系統在進行導入時,能參考本研究的發現來加以運用,將可有助於標準系統導入的目標實現。;Since the Ministry of Health and Welfare has promoted the export of medical services from 2013, many hospitals in Taiwan have taken the initiative to expand cooperation with mainland China, Southeast Asia and developing countries to enhance the health and quality of medical services in target countries.

After the government of China has incorporated "Healthy China" into the "13th Five-Year Plan", the interest in the market of health care has grown accordingly. The Taiwanese medical industry will have the opportunity to expand its business. Among them, the international credibility of the JCI International Hospital Accreditation, due to a rigorous evaluation system and by domestic and foreign insurance companies certainly in recent years after the introduction of China′s access to a lot of hospitals, and by the local government support for conducting health care reform.

In this study, a Taiwanese consultancy company counseled the public hospital project in China. From the literature to explore the application of project management methods and JCI international hospital evaluation to promote the steps, From the perspective of the project management analysis, the case company to implement the experience of counseling projects, as the future of similar projects to implement the needs of the company or medical institutions for reference.

The study demonstrates, (1) organizational design of project management; (2) the degree of participation of the hospital manager; (3) constructive communication and coordination; (4) expert consultants who can integrate into the hospital culture and local conditions, which are influential in the implementation of such projects. With the results of this study, it is advisable to consider the impact factors that will be encountered in the project management process when the project is promoted. In the future, if a similar standard system is introduced, it can be applied to the findings of this study, which will help achieve the goal of standard system introduction.