題名: BIM輔助消防安全設備審查流程;Building Information Modeling Facilitated Reviewing Process of Fire Safety Equipment

關鍵詞: 消防安全設備;建築資訊模型;API;審查流程;Fire Safety Equipment;BIM;API;Reviewing Process

摘要: 火災為近代相當常見之災害,內政部消防署所發布104年火災統計分析系指出,火災發生率為逐年攀升的,而在設計階段良好的消防安全設備審查是有助於降低火災的發生以及火災發生後人員的傷亡以及財物的損失,而現行消防安全設備審查中因審查設備繁多各項設備皆有不同之規定,且無標準化的審查流程,導致各地方消防機關之審查流程皆不同,更可能造成漏看需要依靠後續竣工查驗人員二次審查,本研究將透過專家訪談以及文獻回顧建立標準化之作業流程,並將實務中常造成缺失之項目加入流程中,並給予專家確認流程是否有遺漏以及對於實務之效用。

此外,在設計階段的消防安全設備審查當中有相當多項目是無法從2D圖說所發現以及判斷的,本研究經由專家訪談了解傳統審查模式中2D圖說之限制以及無法利用2D圖說解決之常見問題,再利用建築資訊模型(Building Information Modeling,BIM)之特性空間資訊、建築資訊以及數量計算功能解決該其問題,完成後將其納入本研究所繪製之消防安全設備審查流程中,經專家再次確認此一修正後流程,確認該流程得以達到縮短審查時間,增加審查範圍及提高審查準確度等效果。

;Fire is a common disaster; according to the 2015 fire statistics analysis of the National Fire Agency of Ministry of the Interior, fire incidence is rising year by year, and sound fire safety equipment reviews in the design phase can help reduce fire occurrence and thus, casualties and property losses after fire can be mitigated. However, current fire safety equipment reviews involve many regulations for various fire safety equipment types and there is no standardized reviewing process, making local fire departments use different reviewing processes, reviewers may even neglect review items and inspectors need to perform second reviews upon project completion. Thus, this research first establishes a standardized reviewing process through expert interview and literature review; common reviewing defects in the practice are considered in the process and the integrity and efficacy to the practice is verified by domain experts.

In addition, many review items cannot be identified and evaluated from 2D drawings in fire safety equipment reviews in the design phase. Therefore, through expert interview, the research identifies the limitations of 2D drawings in a traditional reviewing process and common problems which cannot be solved using 2D drawings. Then, Building Information Modeling (BIM) is utilized to address these common problems by using its characteristics of spacial information, building information and quantity take-off functionality. BIM application to fire safety equipment reviews is incorporated in the proposed reviewing process and domain experts verify that the new process can shorten reviewing time, increase reviewing scopes and improve reviewing accuracy.