題名: 以長桿工具進行橋梁水下構件檢測之研究;Visual Inspection of Underwater Bridge Components Using Long-Rod Tools

關鍵詞: 目視檢測;長桿檢測;水下檢測;田口方法;visual inspection;long rod inspection;underwater inspection;Taguchi methods

摘要: 對於水面下橋基表面情形或沖刷深度等現象,傳統上仍透過檢測人員穿著潛水裝備進行檢視,惟此舉不但耗費人力,且於深水處或水質混濁情形下,有時仍無法接進水下結構物且深具危險性。因此,本研究以長距離攝影支架或延長桿等工具,探討應用於水下結構物目視檢測之作業,以改變傳統人為潛水檢測之方式。

本研究以目視檢測為基礎,以橋下構件為檢測要點,首先組合一可拍攝水下影像之長桿工具,包含可伸長至12公尺之長桿、攝影鏡頭、補光設備、平板電腦以及相關之固定器與連接線。本研究藉由多次實驗找出橋梁水下檢測之影響因子,並透過「田口方法」進行優劣分析,以建立水下檢測評估之標準。經此長桿工具進行水下橋梁構件檢測後,即可依一般橋梁狀況指標計算並正確判定整體橋梁之狀況。本研究成果除了可以降低水下結構檢測之危險外,亦可有效提升檢測之效率。

;Traditionally, underwater inspection of bridge components such as pier foundations and footing scouring are performed by divers which is not only labor consuming but also dangerous in turbid water. To avoid such deficiencies, this research developed a set of long-rod tools to facilitate such underwater inspection without diving into the water.

This research focuses on visual inspection of underwater bridge components. The developed long-rod tools consists of an extendable 12-meter rod, a go-pro camera, a lighting device, a tablet computer, and necessary fixtures and cables. The factors that influence the image quality of underwater components were identified and then improved using the famous Taguchi methods during the experimental processes. A set of standard operation procedure of using the long-rod tools were also established. Thus, the underwater bridge components can be examined and evaluated by the captured images. This allows a correct evaluation of the bridge condition. Results of this research could reduce the danger of underwater inspection and also improve the efficiency of underwater inspection of bridge components.