題名: 垃圾清運車輛裝設濾煙器對排放污染物削減之研究;Invstigation of Garbage Vehicles Installed Filter Smoke Device for Air Pullutions Reduction

關鍵詞: 粒狀物;柴油車;濾煙器;不透光率;煙度;particulate matter;diesel vehicles;soot filter;Opacity;smoke

摘要: 柴油引擎功率大,且具省油、高扭力及高經濟性等優點,所以被廣泛的應用在交通運輸,我國各縣市之垃圾清運車輛主要為柴油車,可能產生大量粒狀污染物影響環境空氣品質,因此本研究針對使用中之垃圾清運車輛加裝濾煙器進行評估,其對柴油車排放空氣污染物之影響。將裝設濾煙器之測試車輛置於動力計上模擬實際行車型態,並於濾煙器前、後端進行粒狀物、不透光、煙度及氣狀污染物檢測,藉以驗證濾煙器效能。

本研究垃圾清運車輛裝設濾煙器效能與減量效益,於裝設前煙度檢測平均值為9.1 %(無負載)、不透光率平均值為0.9 m-1,經新裝設後檢測煙度各負載狀態及不透光率結果污染度均趨近於0 %及N.D未檢出,接續利用濾煙器未處理前端、處理後排放端測得PM10平均去除效率約73%、PM2.5平均去除效率約76.4%,另車輛於時速10 km/hr與40 km/hr模擬狀態結果PM10及PM2.5平均去除效率分別為76.3%及79.2%。經研究結果裝設濾煙器後之20輛次計算,PM10總排放量105公斤/年,推估PM10可削減38.8公斤/年, PM2.5總排放量為94.4公斤/年,PM2.5可削減29.2公斤/年。

希冀可提供柴油車輛裝設濾煙器之評估建議,精進改善國內空氣品質,以短期務實、長期趨嚴的理念推動空氣品質改善工作,裝設濾煙器可明顯減少黑煙污染,使有立即直接感受污染減量成果。

;The reason why diesel vehicles are widely applied for transportation is that engines in diesel vehicles are high-powered, oil-efficient, high torque and economic. Diesel vehicles, mainly used as garbage cleaning vehicles in Taiwan, may produce large quantities of grain stored pollutants, leading to deteriorate worsening air quality. The study aims to evaluate the influence on diesel vehicles equipped with soot filters as well as the quantity of air pollutants. To verify the effective of implementing soot filters, test vehicles with soot filters will be placed in the dynamometers to simulate real life driving mode. Examinations on particulate, opaque, levels of smoke and air pollutants are carried out the diesel vehicles equipped with and without soot filter.

This research investigated the efficiency of garbage vehicles installed filter smoke device and the benefits of air pullutions reduction. Comparing to the results of installed or without a filter, the average smoke degrees detection was decreased from 9.1% (no load) to approximately 0 % after the filter installed. The Opacity average was decreased from 0.9 m-1 to 0 m-1 and the N.D value could not examine out under the filter condition. In addition, the vehicles speed arere set up at 10 km h-1 and 40 km h-1 showed that the elimination efficiency average of PM10 and PM2.5 were 73% / 76.3% and 76.4% / 79.2%, respectively.

Our professional evaluation and recommendations for diesel vehicles to install soot filter will lead to improve the air quality in the near future. The diesel vehicles equipped with soot filters not only provide a significant reduction of black smoke pollutions and feel the pollution reduction results directly and immediately but also hastens the strict idea impetus air quality improvement work.