題名: 運用限制理論改善預鑄工廠構件生產效能之研究;Improving efficiency of precast production by the theory of constraints

關鍵詞: 預鑄工法;預鑄生產;限制理論;預鑄生產排程

摘要: 預鑄工法引進台灣已近40年。由於預鑄工廠的生產排程多以營造工地管理的模式進行管理,因此產生與工地相同的管理思維,遇到困難或落後時常以「再加班趕工就好」的錯誤觀念,導致預鑄生產排程不若一般製造業嚴謹,使生產系統中各項作業產生許多問題。

本研究以限制理論(Theory of Constraints, TOC)的管理思維,導入預鑄的生產系統中,並利用理論中所提出的衝突圖,找出預鑄生產系統中所遭遇諸多的問題,包含生產系統中鋼筋籠半成品過多、生產排程混亂、以及成品庫存量增加等。本研究再利用衝突圖整合,歸納出生產的核心問題,進而利用限制理論中的限制趨導概念即鼓-緩衝-繩(Drum-Buffer-Rope, DBR)排程法,重新制定生產排程規則。

本研究最後將DBR生產規則導入已完工之預鑄生產案例進行排程模擬,以檢討原排程與DBR排程之間的差異。經過比較後利用DBR排程可較原排程可減少半成品庫存數量58%、減少鋼模數量42%、以及減少人力支出16%,而整個預鑄生產系統的改善效益,可達到降低生產成本9.4%,足證本研究成果具有相當成效,可供其他預鑄廠改善生產排程之參考。

;Precast method used in the building and construction industry has been introduced to Taiwan for 40 years. Traditionally, management of scheduling of precast production uses the same concept used at the construction site. When falling behind schedule or difficulties arise, a “just work overtime” strategy is frequently adapted to remedy the situation. These imprecise production processes always cause problems when precast building elements are needed during construction.

This study incorporated the theory of constraints (TOC) into the precast production system. Review of the production system of precast components was firstly conducted to find out possible problems of the system, such as too many stocked precast semi-finished elements, chaos of production schedule, and too much of finished products. Then, the core issues of the production system were examined by the TOC techniques. The Drum-Buffer-Rope (DBR) scheduling method of the TOC was finally employed to improve the original production schedule.

For the specific case tested in this research, results of this research demonstrate that semi-finished products and steel molds can be reduced by 42% and 58%; respectively, and the working efficiency of the precast production system increases by 16% while the total cost decreases 9.4%. Thus, the methodology used in this research can serve as a useful reference for other similar precast production factories.