題名: 利用角度偏折量測法之成像系統Abbe正弦條件量測;Sine Condition Test by Angular Deflectometry

關鍵詞: 光學元件檢測;Abbe正弦條件;角度偏折量測法;optical testing;Abbe sine condition;angular deflectometry

摘要: 本篇論文有兩大主題,第一為提出使用線掃描法取代相移法之角度偏折量測法,第二為應用角度偏折量測法於成像系統Abbe正弦條件之量測。

在2015年本實驗室曾提出使用相移法之角度偏折量測法,其使用現成的雷射投影機檢測成像系統之橫向像差,本篇論文則提出以權重重心理論及線掃描的方式取代原本的相移量測,此量測方式以較多的量測時間,解決了前者量測結果誤差受雷射投影機之有限灰階值影響的問題。

本篇論文的第二部分探討成像系統其違反Abbe正弦條件的誤差量,和與物場呈線性之離軸像差,兩者之間的關係,並引入前一部分探討之角度偏折量測法,以角解析度達角秒等級精確度量測物空間及像空間各光線向量,並探討系統之校準誤差和計算之與物場呈線性之離軸像差關係。

;There are two main topics in this paper: the advanced angular deflectometry with line scanning and centroid method and the application of angular deflectometry to the Abbe sine condition test.

In our previous publications, we successfully made a deflectometry measurement using a portable laser projector. In this study, we propose the beam weighting centroid method instead of the phase-shifting method to quantify the angular direction of the testing beam in the tested optics entrance pupil. By projecting the angular sequential lines on the tested optics entrance pupil, the wavefront aberration is reconstructed from two orthogonal direction measurements similarly to the line-scanning deflectometry. Therefore, the limited grayscale problem of the laser projector during the phase-shifting measurement is eliminated. The reconstructed wavefront is proven to yield a more accurate result than the phase-shifting methods at the cost of more image frames and acquisition time.

With the on-axis deflectometry measurement using a laser projector, which is called angular deflectometry, we discuss the relation between the Abbe sine condition violation and the linear field dependent aberrations because of the pupil mapping error of the image system. Then, we apply the angular deflectometry measurement to the sine condition test, which can measure the ray angles in the object and image space with arc-second order precision. Finally, we examine the relation between linear field dependent aberrations and the system misalignment.