題名: FAMPE : 一個基於好感、態度、心情、人格與情緒之複合情感模型;FAMPE : A Composite Affective Model Based on Favorability, Attitude, Mood, Personality and Emotion

關鍵詞: 情感模型;Affective Model

摘要: 本論文之主旨在於研究機器人之情感模型(Affective Model),藉由模擬人類受到刺激事件後的情感變化,進而套用在智慧型機器人的開發。為了模擬豐富且細膩的情感,本論文提出了由好感度(Favorability)、態度(Attitude)、心情(Mood)、人格(Personality)與情緒(Emotion)所組成的複合情感模型(FAMPE Model)。模型由人格做為核心參數,心情、情緒與態度這三者主要情感會互相影響並受到人格參數的加成,而主要情感分為較細膩的情感分支,例如快樂、悲傷,這些情感分支會以量化的方式呈現以便觀察。好感度則為機器人與使用者之間好感的指標,加入此機制與否由使用者決定,加入好感度後可以觀察雙方的好感值,並且會影響雙方快樂與厭惡情緒的起伏。

對於複合情感模型的驗證,論文中以MATLAB R2014a做為模擬工具來驗證模型的準確度,其中包括單一情緒、好感度與綜合情緒模擬,而模擬結果顯示這三項模擬均與複合情感模型的定義相符合。

;The main purpose of this thesis is to study the affective model of the robot, by simulating the affective changes when stimuli event happened to human to develop the intelligent robots. To mimic the rich and delicate affective change, this paper proposed the composite affective model (FAMPE Model) that consists of favorability, attitude, mood, personality and emotion. The personality is the main parameter of the model, the mood, emotion and attitude will affect each other and be affected by the personality. The emotion and mood are divided into more detail branches, such as happiness and sadness, these emotional branches will be presented in a quantitative way to be observed. The favorability is the indicator of favorability between user and robot, to add the mechanism to the affective model or not by the user to decide. The user can observe the favorability between itself and robot after adding the favorability to the affective model, and favorability will affective both happiness and sadness ups and downs.

For the validation of the proposed affective model, MATLAB R2014a is used as a simulation tool to verify the accuracy of the model. The simulations include the single emotion, the favorability and comprehensive emotion, and the simulation results are consistent with the definition of the proposed affective model.