題名: 運用TRIZ矛盾矩陣改善晶圓切割手動列印光學文字辨識之研究-以A公司為例;運用TRIZ矛盾矩陣改善晶圓切割手動列印光學文字辨識之研究-以A公司為例

關鍵詞: 矛盾矩陣;光學文字辨識;半導體;晶圓切割;TRIZ;OCR;KPI

摘要: 現今企業面對的是比以往競爭更為激烈的產業環境,如何從其中脫穎而出獲得大量訂單及創造利潤,更是各企業積極努力的目標。除了低價流血競爭之外,越來越多的企業則選擇了強調服務品質;以服務為導向、創造與眾不同的競爭策略。隨著半導體產業的蓬勃發展競爭也越來越激烈,面對嚴峻的市場競爭壓力下,產品的良率攸關訂單的發展,不管在封裝廠哪個製程,品質上的把關都是重要的防線,透過有效的流程等品質改善達到提升良率,節省人力、降低成本的目的。

本研究將透過文獻探討,並以一個半導體封裝龍頭公司導入相關改善手動列印OCR的案例,以全面品質管理為理論基礎,應用企業流程管理熟知的工具之一 – TRIZ 來分析與建模。利用TRIZ歸納與分析後的標準解,解決問題中所定義的矛盾問題的一個問題解決方法,經由驗證中找到問題的核心與關鍵,驗證之結果完全能夠達到當初研究所設定的目標。本研究說明了針對提升客戶服務品質所提出的改善手動列印OCR問題,除了符合本研究所制定的 KPI 之外,更能達成高層所提出的經營理念與企業策略目標。

;Today′s enterprises are facing more intense competition than ever before in the industrial environment, how to stand out from them to get more orders and create greater profits, but also the goal of all enterprises to work hard. In addition to low bloodshed competition, more and more companies have chosen to emphasize service quality; service-oriented, to create a distinctive competitive strategy. With the vigorous development of the semiconductor industry, the competition is fiercer and fiercer. In the face of the severe market competition pressure, the development of order-related products is very important. Regardless of the packaging process, the quality control is an important line of defense. Achieve the goal of improving yield, saving manpower and reducing costs through quality improvements such as effective processes.

This study explores the literature through a literature review and introduces a case study of a leading semiconductor company leading the improvement of manual OCR printing. Based on total quality management, this study applies TRIZ, one of the most well-known tools in business process management, to analyze and model . Using TRIZ induction and analysis of standard solutions to solve the problem of contradictions defined in a problem-solving method, through the verification process to find the core and key processes of the problem, the results of the verification can fully meet the goals set by the original study. This study shows that improving the quality of customer service by improve the OCR is not only in line with the KPIs set forth in this study, but also better able to achieve the business philosophy and corporate strategy proposed at the top.

Keyword:Semiconductor,TRIZ(TeoriyaResheniyaIzobreatatelskikhZadatch),OCR(Optical Character Recognition),Contradictory matrix