題名: 利用AGV執行JIT供料之效益研究-以A公司為研究對象;A Study of AGV to perform JIT material supply – A Case Study on A Company

關鍵詞: JIT供料模式;無人搬運車;物流改善;EMS;JIT;AGV;logistics improvement;EMS

摘要: 台灣消費性電子製造產業已從過往的標準化、單一性的大量生產;繼而轉為客製化、多樣性的彈性生產。由此製造型態的演進可以發現,庫房之備料作業與生產線裝配取拿作業以及相關供料模式與過往大不相同,其作業複雜度大幅增加。

本研究採個案研究法,以個案公司為例,在了解產業背景及供料模式之內容與真正精神後,配合個案公司之改善專案進度,擬定適合的改善方法及策略,並找出成功導入AGV執行JIT供料的程序步驟及運作方法,最後加以評估、驗證其改善成效。文中提供完整的分析過程、問題探討、活動導入之相關項目及改善成果,並擬定後續改善方向與建議,以協助個案公司奠定持續改善、追求卓越之永續發展基礎。

最後期望以個案公司成功導入AGV執行JIT供料模式之經驗,作為提供日後不管是導入AGV系統或是導入JIT供料模式之其他類似消費性電子製造廠或電子製造廠之生產線供料規劃之改善參考,用以提高成功與降低失敗的可能性。

;Consumer electronics manufacturing industry in Taiwan has been transformed from standardized, single mass production, to customized, diversified flexible production. From the evolution of this kind of manufacturing, we learned that the supplying components to assembly lines of the warehouse, materials transferring and handling during the assembly lines, and the related material supply flows have been significantly changed. Besides, an increase in operation process complexity is also striking.

By case study of an case company, after understanding the content and real spirit of the industrial background, and the actual material supply mode, we aim to cooperate with the case company to improve project progress, to formulate suitable improvement methods and strategies, and to find out the procedural steps and operation method for leading to an successful implementation AGV to perform JIT material supply. Then we evaluate and verify its improvement. The article provides a complete analysis process, discussion of issues, related projects for project introduction and improvement results, and formulating follow-up improvement directions and recommendations, to assist the case company in laying the foundation for continuous development and continuous improvement.

We hope to use this successful case study of experiencing AGV to conduct JIT material supply, as a way to facilitate the future plan of the consumer electronics manufacturing or the electronics manufacturing industry so to enhance the advantage and make up for the disadvantage.