題名: 應用規劃求解分析定子真空含浸最佳化配置

關鍵詞: 背包問題;線性規劃;貪婪演算法;Knapsack problem;Linear programming;a greedy algorithm

摘要: 「馬達」是人類不可或缺之產品,提供許多動力上之需求。近來由於油價下跌,石油業開採量變少,進而影響馬達的需求量。而在各方的壓力下降低成本,削價競爭已成為一種常態。故此從定子含浸製程中獲取到最佳的產能利用,不以人員主觀判斷產能配置,而以數學模型的方法來增加產能利用率,進而減少電力耗損。

本論文是以線性規劃法與貪婪演算法來探討解決定子含浸製程最佳化之研究。研究中發現此屬無界背包問題,利用Excel軟體-規劃求解方程式撰寫數學模型,求解出最佳化之產值配置。在此將以線性規劃法與貪婪演算法來找出最佳之模型。在本文中利用三種模型:分別是線性規劃法、貪婪法-以產值角度及貪婪法-以面積角度等三種不同模型來做比較。初步分析結果是以線性規劃法最佳。再以統計方法-配對t檢定方式再次驗證,經過各項模型與現況作法交互比較下,得出之結果證明還是線性規劃法能有最佳化的產值表現,並提供於此個案公司最佳之建議與選擇。

;"Motor" is an indispensable product of mankind and provides many dynamic demands. Recently, due to the drop in oil prices, the exploitation of the oil industry has become less, and this has affected the demand for motors. While the pressure on all parties has decreased, low-cost competition has become a norm. Therefore, the optimum capacity utilization is obtained from the stator impregnation process, and personnel is not subjectively judged in the capacity allocation, but the mathematical model method is used to increase the capacity utilization rate, thereby reducing the power consumption.

In this thesis, linear programming method and greedy algorithm are used to solve the optimization of stator impregnation process. In the research, it was discovered that this is an unbounded knapsack problem. The mathematical model was written using the Excel software-planning solving equation and the optimal output configuration was solved. We will use linear programming and greedy algorithms to find the best model. In this paper, three models are used: linear programming method, greedy method-output value, and greedy method-area model. The results of the preliminary analysis are best with the linear programming method. Then, the statistical method-paired t-test method was used to verify again. After comparing each model with the current situation, the results obtained proved that the linear programming method can have the best output value and provide the best results for this case company. Suggestions and choices.