題名: 門徑系統結合品質機能展開建模-以面板產業為例

關鍵詞: 門徑系統;品質機能展開;面板;stage gate system;QFD;TFT LCD

摘要: 在現今科技快速發展的同時,市場中的競爭也隨之越加激烈。從智慧型手機產品的生命週期即可了解,科技業已然變成與時間賽跑的行業。新產品開發效率及顧客滿意度,成為目前企業間競爭上的關鍵指標。

雖然顯示器應用持續在擴展,遍及各個領域,但全球面板的總產能仍是供過於求,競爭相當激烈,各家面板廠都在積極尋求利基產品。因此新產品規劃,從產品概念的成形與客戶需求的評估,到設計、產品驗證、量產。整體流程執行的品質與速度,都關係著開發專案的成功與否。

新產品開發中,初期評估最為困難。此階段的評估最重要就是決策公司是否針對專案,投入相關資源進行開發。但在初期的產品資訊中,參雜許多模糊與不確定性,增加了產品評估的難度。因此也稱之為模糊的前置階段(Fuzzy Front-End, FFE )。本研究利用品質機能展開(Quality Function Deployment, QFD),在此模糊期,分析客戶需求與技術間相互關係,並結合門徑管理系統(Stage-Gate System),將專案流程分割成不同階段並設置關卡,建構新產品開發流程,以提升產品開發效率與客戶滿意度。

;At the same time as the rapid development of science and technology, the competition in the market has become even fiercer. From the life cycle of smart phone products, it can be understood that the technology industry has become a race against time. New product development efficiency and customer satisfaction have become the key indicators of competition among enterprises.

Although the application of displays continues to expand in all areas, the overall capacity of the global panel is still oversupply and competition is fierce. Various panel makers are actively seeking niche products. Therefore, new product planning, from the formation of product concepts and customer needs assessment, to design, product validation, and mass production. The quality and speed of the overall process execution are related to the success of the development project.

New product development, the initial assessment is the most difficult. The most important assessment at this stage is whether the decision-making company is targeting the project and investing in related resources for development. However, in the initial product information, there was a lot of confusion and uncertainty, which increased the difficulty of product evaluation. It is also called the Fuzzy Front-End (FFE). This study used Quality Function Deployment (QFD) to analyze the relationship between customer needs and technology during the ambiguous period and combined the Stage-Gate System to divide the project process into different stages and set levels. Build new product development process to improve product development efficiency and customer satisfaction.