題名: 兩岸半導體產業探討分析

關鍵詞: 半導體產業;個案研究;SWOT分析;Semiconductor Industry;Case Study;SWOT Analysis

摘要: 中國紅色供應鏈的崛起,對台灣而言,首當其衝的影響就會是在掌握經濟動脈的半導體產業上。因此,這幾年中國政府大刀闊斧地推動與扶植自身的半導體產業,而台灣的半導體產業之總產值也明顯的在近兩年呈現衰退的趨勢,為了清楚瞭解兩岸半導體產業的地位與未來發展機會,在現況的環境之下,兩岸半導體產業其各自的優劣勢為何?其各自的環境分析又是有利還是不利?故針對兩岸半導體產業其自身條件當因子做一探討分析。

個案研究(Case Study)是著重以蒐集或調查或訪談或觀察的方式,得到大量的、正確的資料,藉由這些資料做一歸納與整理的動作,對於要研究個人或組織或產業之行為,不啻是質性研究最佳典型的代表。故本研究是藉由產業相關的新聞報導、半導體產業協會網站,以及半導體相關學術論文的管道,閱讀並蒐集大量的資料與訊息,透過個人於業界之經驗,歸納整理出兩岸半導體產業自身的現況與產業未來商業之契機所在。

透過個案方式,歸納整理了兩岸半導體產業現況,找出兩岸半導體產業在其領域中的地位與本身所擁有的資源,結合半導體產業相關研究研究者之結果,利用PEST、SWOT分析,從兩岸半導體產業之沿革與成長、現況發展與未來契機,找出其優劣勢因子,進而能夠對兩岸的半導體產業有更進一步的認識。

;For Taiwan, The rise of China′s red supply chain will bear the brunt of its influence on the semiconductor industry which has mastered the economic artery. Therefore, in recent years the Chinese government has boldly promoted and fostered its own semiconductor industry. The total output value of the semiconductor industry in Taiwan has also clearly shown a trend of recession in the past two years. In order to clearly understand the status of the semiconductor industry across the Taiwan Strait and future development opportunities, in the current environment, what are the respective advantages and disadvantages of the cross-strait semiconductor industry? Is their respective environmental analysis favorable or unfavorable? Therefore, an analysis of the cross-strait semiconductor industry will help further understand the cross-strait semiconductor industry.

Case Study is a method of collecting and investigating or interviewing or observing, obtaining a large amount of correct information. The means of summarizing and organizing these materials are used to study the behavior of individuals or organizations or industries. It is the representative of the best example of qualitative research. Therefore, this research is to read and collect a large amount of information and information through the industry-related news reports, the semiconductor industry association website, and the channels of semiconductor-related academic papers. Through the experience of the individual in the industry, the current status of the cross-strait semiconductor industry itself is summarized. The opportunity for future business with the industry.

Through case studies, we summarized the current status of the cross-strait semiconductor industry, identified the status of the cross-strait semiconductor industry in its field and its own resources, combined with the results of relevant semiconductor industry research and research, and used PEST and SWOT analysis to analyze the semiconductor industry from both sides of the Strait. The evolution and growth, the status quo development and future opportunities, to find out its advantages and disadvantages, and then to further understand the semiconductor industry on both sides of the Strait.