題名: α-C-GluCer、α-C-ManCer及KRN7000胺基環己醇類似物之合成研究;Synthesis of α-C-GluCer、α-C-ManCer and aminocyclitol analog of KRN7000

關鍵詞: 吖環丙烷

摘要: 本篇研究第一部分先以交叉置換(cross metathesis)反應將醣類部分和碳鏈部分進行連結,接著以高非鏡像選擇性的吖環丙烷化(aziridination)反應將氮原子鍵結在碳鏈上,此為本研究最關鍵的步驟。之後,經由簡單的幾步反應即可得到目標產物。

第二部分首先以夏普萊斯不對稱環氧化反應(Sharpless asymmetric epoxidation)生成兩個立體中心,之後再以吖環丙烷化反應建立第三個立體中心,而最關鍵的步驟是將胺基環己醇與吖環丙烷部分進行開環反應連結生成碳氮鍵,再經由幾步反應即可得到目標產物。

;The key step of the stratedy is using the stereoselective aziridination reaction to attach a nitrogen atom to the carbon chain. The following steps to incorporate perbenzylated galactose and aglycone via cross metathesis reaction produced the C-KRN7000 analogues.

The other part is using Sharpless asymmetric epoxidation and aziridination to construct three chiral center, and the key step here is connecting the aminocyclitol and aziridine to produce the KRN7000 analogues.