題名: 平移式追日聚光型太陽能系統

關鍵詞: 平移式追日系統;聚光型太陽能系統;折疊式光學;光波導;Planar-moving tracker;Concentrated photovoltaic(CPV);Folded optical system;Waveguide

摘要: 太陽能電池的發展是解決能源枯竭重要的趨勢,其中以三五族太陽能電池擁有最高光電轉換效率,但由於成本昂貴不易普及,因此時常搭配聚光光學系統,藉由大面積收光集中至小面積的太陽能電池上,如此得以降低成本。而聚光型光學系統為了隨時保持高效率的發電量,必須配合高精度的追日系統,但由於聚光系統結構體積及重量因素,搭載在向陽式追日系統時常受限於環境及地形影響,不易使太陽能系統輸出穩定的供電量。

本論文針對追日系統採用平移式追日,在聚光系統中利用反射面設計折疊式光學系統,縮小聚光系統間厚度減少重量,且藉由不同曲率消除場曲。而光點聚焦的位置介於折疊系統之間,將追日系統封裝至模組內部,提供較穩定發電。接著設計反射稜鏡使光線耦合入波導全反射傳遞至太陽能電池,分析稜鏡傾角對光效率的影響,最後利用平移波導移動達到追日的目的,再進而分析不同太陽波段的光效率以及其均勻性。

;The development of solar cells is an important trend to solve energy depletion. III-V solar cell is the highest conversion efficiency solar cell. However the cost is too expensive to popular. Concentrating optical system is combined with the III-V solar cell to achieve the large area of sunlight converged to a small area of the solar cell. It can reduce the cost of the solar system. In order to maintain the high optical efficiency steady, it is necessary to keep the concentrating optical system with a high precision tracking system. However, due to the volume and weight of the concentrating optical system are too large, the precision of the solar tracker is limited by the environment to lead to the output power of the solar system unstable.

In this study, a planar-moving tracker was proposed as the tracking system of a solar system. A folded optical system was designed by using a reflective surface in the concentrating system to reduce weight. And a reflection prism was designed between the folded optical system to couple the sun light into a waveguide and collect the sun light into the solar cell. The optical efficiency was analyzed in the different angle of the reflective prism. Finally, the planar-moving tracker was optimized to achieve the best optical efficiency and uniformity of the different solar wavelengths.