题名: 傳統紙器產業供應鏈流程再造之研究─以TW公司為例

关键词: 供應鏈管理;流程改善;長鞭效應;全面最佳化;supply chain management;process improvement;bullwhip effect;overall optimization

摘要: 現代商業環境給企業帶來了巨大的壓力,不僅僅是銷售產品,還要為客戶和消費者提供滿意的服務,從而提高客戶的滿意度,讓其產生幸福感。科特勒表示:“顧客就是上帝,沒有他們,企業就不能生存。一切計畫都必須圍繞挽留顧客、滿足顧客進行。”要在國內和國際市場上贏得客戶,必然要求供應鏈企業能快速、敏捷、靈活和協作地回應客戶的需求。面對多變的供應鏈環境,構建幸福供應鏈成為現代企業的發展趨勢。

本研究主要探討透過訂定新的供應鏈管理政策,企業如何解決部流程與營運上的問題。本研究採用個案分析法,與個案 TW公司高階主管進行深度訪談並進行次級資料的蒐集與彙整,其中包括銷貨成本、存貨統計、產能提升及長鞭效應等資料,詳細地進行分析與探討。由於個案 TW 公司的集團供應鏈整合較為鬆散,導致無法有效發揮垂直整合能力,並與集團公司間產生全面最佳化的運作模式。因此個案 TW公司積極地進行供應鏈流程的檢視與審核,並針對企業流程進行改善,建立供應鏈管理流程與重新制定供應鏈流程再造的政策。

彙整個案 TW公司的研究結果,本研究結論顯示:一、利用上下游廠商間的合作關係,形成完整的價值鏈,是企業營運成功的因素之一;二、供應鏈管理新政策的落實歸功於高階主管的重視與支持;三、提升資訊系統協調的處理能力對供應鏈管理流程至為重要。因此,本研究針對個案 TW 公司提出三項建議,分別為:一、 擴展供應鏈管理的涵蓋範圍,以提升整體的效率與效益;二、供應鏈管理必須與時俱進,持續改善,不斷精進;三、積極與上下游廠商合作,建立完整供應鏈管理系統。鑑於研究範圍與研究時間的限制,本研究仍有不足之處,本研究提出三項建議以供後續學者參考:一、 擴大研究範圍;二、 量化的研究方式;三、 持續追蹤產業發展。;The modern business environment has brought great pressure to the enterprise, not only to sell products, but also to provide satisfactory service for customers and consumers, so as to improve the satisfaction of customers and make them happy. Kotler said: "customers are God, without them, enterprises can not survive. All plans must focus on retaining customers and satisfying customers. " To win customers in the domestic and international markets, it is bound to require supply chain enterprises to respond quickly, quickly, flexibly and cooperatively to the needs of customers. Facing the changing supply chain environment, building a happy supply chain has become the development trend of modern enterprises.

This study focuses on how to solve the Department′s process and operational problems by setting up a new supply chain management policy. In this study, the case analysis method was used to conduct in-depth interviews with the senior executives of the case TW company and to collect and integrate the secondary data, including the cost of sales, inventory statistics, productivity enhancement and the whip effect, and the detailed analysis and discussion were made. Due to the looser integration of the Group supply chain in the case TW company, the company can not effectively use the vertical integration ability and produce a comprehensive and optimal operation mode with the group company, so the case TW company actively examines and examines the supply chain process, improves the enterprise process and establishes the supplier management flow. Cheng and reformulate the policy of supply chain process reengineering.

The research results of TW company of the whole case show that: first, using the cooperation relationship between the upstream and downstream manufacturers to form a complete value chain is one of the factors for the successful operation of the enterprise. Two, the implementation of the new supply chain management policy is attributed to the attention and support of the higher order managers; three, to improve the processing capacity of the system. The supplier management process is very important. Therefore, this study puts forward three suggestions for the case TW company: first, expand the scope of supply chain management to improve the overall efficiency and efficiency; two, supply chain management must keep pace with the times, continue to improve, constantly improve; three, actively cooperate with upstream and downstream manufacturers to establish a complete supply chain management system. . In view of the limitations of the scope and time of research, this study is still inadequacies. This study puts forward three suggestions for reference for follow-up scholars: 1. Expand the scope of research; two, quantitative research methods; three, keep track of industrial development.