Title: 以使用與滿足理論與科技接受模式探討人機介面對網購意願之影響

Keywords: 電子商務;虛擬實境;網頁購物;人機介面;使用與滿足理論

Abstract: 隨著虛擬實境技術成熟,線上購物人機介面設計已逐漸由網頁轉換成虛擬實境,了解消費者對虛擬實境購物的接受度與使用動機成為重要研究議題,本研究運用「使用與滿足理論」與「科技接受模式」比較不同人機介面(虛擬實境/網頁)如何增強或減弱消費者購物意願。本研究以問卷調查方式進行研究,共分析65份有效問卷。研究結果顯示虛擬實境購物的娛樂性(Entertainment)、資訊性(Informativeness)、知覺易用性(Perceived ease of use)與知覺有用性(Perceived usefulness)對受測者網購意願有顯著正向影響(p<0.05);而網頁購物模式中,資訊性、知覺易用性與知覺有用性對受測者網購意願有顯著正向影響(p<0.05)。本研究結果可提供電子商務管理者營運決策參考。

;As the virtual reality technology becomes more and more advanced, human-computer interface design for online shopping has gradually been transformed from webpages to virtual reality. Comprehending consumers’ acceptance and motivation of virtual reality shopping has become an important research issue. In this study, the Uses and Gratification Theory and Technology Acceptance Model were applied to examine how different human-computer interfaces (virtual reality/webpages) enhance or weaken consumers’ online shopping intentions. This study conducted a questionnaire survey and a total of sixty-five valid questionnaires were analyzed. The results show that the features of entertainment, informativeness, perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness of the virtual reality shopping mode have a significant positive effect on participants’ online shopping intentions (p<0.05); in the web shopping mode, however, the feature of informativeness, perceived ease of use and perceived usefulness have a significant positive effect on participants’ online shopping intentions (p<0.05). The results of this study provide a valuable reference for managers of online stores, as well as for researchers interested in online shopping.